Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 06:03 PM
                         Bowdoin Quad meet - 1/18/2014                         
                               Bowdoin Coillege                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Veronica Szklarzewski     JR MIT                       8.17Q  1 
  2 Samantha Copland          SR Bowdoin                   8.18Q  2 
  3 Jacqueline Brew           SR MIT                       8.19Q  1 
  4 Maya Rhinehart            JR WPI                       8.20Q  2 
  5 Georgia Bolduc            FR Bowdoin                   8.31q  1 
  6 Elizabeth Saia            JR Springfield               8.34q  2 
  7 Anne Harris               SO WPI                       8.36q  1 
  8 Katherine Saia            FR Springfield               8.40q  2 
  9 Alexandra Shaw            JR Springfield               8.54   2 
 10 Darian Dailey             SO Springfield               8.62   1 
 11 Sydney Tucker             SO WPI                       8.89   2 
 12 Katharine Bedrossian      JR Springfield               9.40   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Veronica Szklarzewski     JR MIT                       8.12   10   
  2 Jacqueline Brew           SR MIT                       8.12    8   
  3 Georgia Bolduc            FR Bowdoin                   8.15    6   
  4 Maya Rhinehart            JR WPI                       8.15    4   
  5 Samantha Copland          SR Bowdoin                   8.18    2   
  6 Anne Harris               SO WPI                       8.28    1   
  7 Elizabeth Saia            JR Springfield               8.37  
  8 Katherine Saia            FR Springfield               8.51  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               JR Bowdoin                  26.44   4  10   
  2 Jacqueline Brew           SR MIT                      26.53   4   8   
  3 Maya Rhinehart            JR WPI                      27.19   4   6   
  4 Kendra Knittel            FR MIT                      27.21   3   4   
  5 Liz Pellegrini            SO WPI                      28.07   3   2   
  6 Elizabeth Saia            JR Springfield              28.39   4   1   
  7 Lauren Richard            SO WPI                      28.63   3 
  8 Katherine Saia            FR Springfield              28.76   3 
  9 Colleen Rice              FR Springfield              28.77   2 
 10 Natalie Alper             FR MIT                      28.80   2 
 11 Anne Harris               SO WPI                      28.94   3 
 12 Jennifer Tylock           FR MIT                      29.11   1 
 13 Sydney Tucker             SO WPI                      29.39   2 
 14 Katharine Bedrossian      JR Springfield              31.04   1 
 15 Taylor Flaxington         FR WPI                      31.81   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Springfield              59.00   10   
  2 Kendra Knittel            FR MIT                    1:02.09    8   
  3 Liz Znamierowski          SO Bowdoin                1:02.89    6   
  4 Alex Price                SO WPI                    1:05.70    4   
  5 Colleen Rice              FR Springfield            1:05.97    2   
  6 Kimberlee Kocienski       FR WPI                    1:07.42    1   
 
Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Pomroy           SO Springfield            1:42.39   2  10   
  2 Alexandra Shade           FR MIT                    1:45.08   2   8   
  3 Isabel Crystal            SO MIT                    1:48.97   2   6   
  4 Julia Smith               FR WPI                    1:50.62   1   4   
  5 Skye Aresty               SO Bowdoin                1:50.71   2   2   
  6 Stephanie Williams        SO Springfield            1:53.22   1   1   
  7 Marguerite Carey          FR WPI                    1:57.07   1 
  8 Caitlin Rush              SR WPI                    2:00.53   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cindy Huang               JR MIT                    2:20.10   10   
  2 Meghan Bellerose          FR Bowdoin                2:22.51    8   
  3 Stephanie Guo             FR MIT                    2:31.10    6   
  4 Emily Snider              SO Bowdoin                2:31.41    4   
  5 Drew Anderson             FR Bowdoin                2:33.64    2   
  6 Elizabeth Beauregard      SO Springfield            2:35.81    1   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louise van den Heuvel     SR MIT                    3:02.74   10   
  2 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Springfield            3:05.07    8   
  3 Christina Wicker          FR MIT                    3:05.71    6   
  4 Nadia Lucas               FR MIT                    3:08.31    4   
  5 Raleigh McElvery          SO Bowdoin                3:16.76    2   
  6 Alana Menendez            JR Bowdoin                3:18.14    1   
  7 Maria Grandoni            JR WPI                    3:21.89  
  8 Katie Benoit              FR Springfield            3:39.76  
  9 Lindsey Bernard           SO Springfield            3:48.47  
 10 Rachel Breen              SO Springfield            4:13.59  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Louise van den Heuvel     SR MIT                    5:07.13   10   
  2 Lucy Skinner              SO Bowdoin                5:17.30    8   
  3 Camille Wasinger          JR Bowdoin                5:19.90    6   
  4 Abigail Wright            SO Springfield            5:30.57    4   
  5 Lucy Knowlton             SO Bowdoin                5:55.16    2   
  6 Lindsey Bernard           SO Springfield            6:23.28    1   
  7 Rachel Breen              SO Springfield            7:10.21  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucy Skinner              SO Bowdoin               10:21.07   10   
  2 Heather Sweeney           SO MIT                   10:29.05    8   
  3 Julie Tevenan             SO WPI                   10:40.59    6   
  4 Nicole Zeinstra           SO MIT                   10:41.02    4   
  5 Amy Babeu                 SR WPI                   11:10.18    2   
  6 Madelena Rizzo            SR Bowdoin               11:14.52    1   
  7 Jessica Orr               SO WPI                   11:16.47  
  8 Meredith Ott              SO Bowdoin               12:03.16  
  9 Nora Letendre             JR Springfield           12:20.09  
 10 Emily Rund                JR Springfield           12:51.16  
 11 Theresa Inzerillo         FR WPI                   13:51.07  
 12 Stephanie Lindow          JR WPI                   13:52.08  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elaine McVay              JR MIT                   17:45.06   10   
  2 Maryann Gong              FR MIT                   18:17.22    8   
  3 Shivani Kaushal           JR MIT                   18:51.98    6   
  4 Maddie Lamo               SR Bowdoin               19:51.87    4   
  5 Gillian Kramer            FR Bowdoin               20:01.24    2   
  6 Caitlin Walde             JR WPI                   20:44.35    1   
  7 Gabriela Meza             FR WPI                   21:12.11  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacqueline Brew           SR MIT                       9.19   10   
  2 Jaclyn Konopka            SR MIT                       9.36    8   
  3 Emily Clark               JR Bowdoin                   9.81    6   
  4 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield               9.84    4   
  5 Liz Pellegrini            SO WPI                       9.91    2   
  6 Stephanie Birkhimer       SR MIT                      10.02    1   
  7 Stephanie Guo             FR MIT                      10.38  
  8 Hayleigh Kein             JR Bowdoin                  10.53  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                    1:50.57   10   
     1) Gabriella Gaudreault SR         2) Katherine Saia FR              
     3) Darian Dailey SO                4) Elizabeth Saia JR              
  2 Wpi  'A'                                            1:51.00    8   
     1) Anne Harris SO                  2) Lauren Richard SO              
     3) Liz Pellegrini SO               4) Maya Rhinehart JR              
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        2:02.46    6   
     1) Emily Snider SO                 2) Alana Menendez JR              
     3) Raleigh McElvery SO             4) Drew Anderson FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:17.07   10   
     1) Liz Znamierowski SO             2) Cleo Daoud JR                  
     3) Emily Clark JR                  4) Meghan Bellerose FR            
  2 Wpi  'A'                                            4:19.51    8   
     1) Kimberlee Kocienski FR          2) Alex Price SO                  
     3) Maya Rhinehart JR               4) Liz Pellegrini SO              
  3 Springfield  'A'                                    4:22.75    6   
     1) Gabriella Gaudreault SR         2) Darian Dailey SO               
     3) Jenn Kapinos SR                 4) Colleen Rice FR                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            9:43.47   10   
     1) Kaitlin Allen SR                2) Maryann Gong FR                
     3) Cindy Huang JR                  4) Christina Wicker FR            
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:38.59    8   
     1) Emily Snider SO                 2) Raleigh McElvery SO            
     3) Alana Menendez JR               4) Camille Wasinger JR            
  3 Springfield  'A'                                   11:14.91    6   
     1) Elizabeth Beauregard SO         2) Abigail Wright SO              
     3) Katie Benoit FR                 4) Samantha Pomroy SO             
  4 Wpi  'A'                                           11:24.25    4   
     1) Maria Grandoni JR               2) Caitlin Rush SR                
     3) Julia Smith FR                  4) Marguerite Carey FR            
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Preethi Vaidyanathan      JR MIT                      1.60m    5-03.00  10   
  2 Jaclyn Konopka            SR MIT                     J1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Stephanie Guo             FR MIT                      1.55m    5-01.00   5   
  3 Addison Carvajal          SO Bowdoin                  1.55m    5-01.00   5   
  5 Natalie Alper             FR MIT                     J1.55m    5-01.00   2   
  6 Hayleigh Kein             JR Bowdoin                  1.50m    4-11.00   1   
  7 Stephanie Birkhimer       SR MIT                      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cimran Virdi              SO MIT                      3.56m   11-08.00  10   
  2 Joanna Chen               JR MIT                      3.30m   10-10.00   8   
  3 Abigail Klein             JR MIT                      3.20m   10-06.00   6   
  4 Jennifer Tylock           FR MIT                      3.05m   10-00.00   4   
  5 Taylor Flaxington         FR WPI                      2.90m    9-06.25   2   
  6 Sarah Muse                FR WPI                     J2.90m    9-06.25   0.50
  6 Sherry Wan                SO MIT                     J2.90m    9-06.25   0.50
  8 Madeleine Waller          FR MIT                      2.75m    9-00.25 
  9 Georgia Bolduc            FR Bowdoin                  2.45m    8-00.50 
 10 Leah Schmitz              FR MIT                     J2.45m    8-00.50 
 11 Sydney Tucker             SO WPI                     J2.45m    8-00.50 
 12 Amanda Grillon            SO Springfield              2.30m    7-06.50 
 13 Monique Lillis            FR Bowdoin                 J2.30m    7-06.50 
 14 Kelly Vollkommer          SO Springfield              2.15m    7-00.50 
 15 Lauren Wackowski          SO Springfield              2.00m    6-06.75 
 16 Emily Gibson              FR Springfield              1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Emily Lambdin             SO Bowdoin                     NH            
 -- Erin Silva                JR Bowdoin                     NH            
 -- Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield                 NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Konopka            SR MIT                      5.33m   17-06.00  10   
      5.33m  5.22m  5.33m  5.15m  5.21m  5.23m
  2 Amanda Martin             JR Springfield              5.13m   16-10.00   8   
      4.95m  5.11m  4.99m  FOUL  5.13m  4.92m
  3 Stephanie Birkhimer       SR MIT                      5.12m   16-09.75   6   
      FOUL  5.12m  5.07m  4.98m  FOUL  5.04m
  4 Katharine Krupp           SO Bowdoin                  5.10m   16-08.75   4   
      FOUL  5.10m  PASS  4.93m  5.05m  4.85m
  5 Addison Carvajal          SO Bowdoin                  5.06m   16-07.25   2   
      4.95m  4.98m  FOUL  4.99m  4.99m  5.06m
  6 Michelle Johnson          JR MIT                      5.03m   16-06.00   1   
      4.96m  5.00m  5.03m  FOUL  4.95m  5.02m
  7 Veronica Szklarzewski     JR MIT                      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.79m  FOUL  4.88m  4.73m  4.80m  4.74m
  8 Heather Chan              FR Bowdoin                  4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  4.81m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Stephanie Guo             FR MIT                      4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.33m  4.46m  4.77m         
 10 Darian Dailey             SO Springfield              4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.70m  4.61m  4.52m         
 10 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield              4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.65m  FOUL  4.70m         
 12 Sarah Muse                FR WPI                      4.69m   15-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.69m         
 -- Lauren Richard            SO WPI                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Johnson          JR MIT                     10.96m   35-11.50  10   
      10.50m  10.58m  10.69m  10.60m  10.96m  10.80m
  2 Amanda Martin             JR Springfield             10.95m   35-11.25   8   
      10.33m  FOUL  10.83m  10.54m  10.95m  10.90m
  3 Katharine Krupp           SO Bowdoin                 10.74m   35-03.00   6   
      10.49m  10.66m  FOUL  10.74m  10.55m  FOUL
  4 Heather Chan              FR Bowdoin                 10.58m   34-08.50   4   
      10.42m  10.02m  9.92m  9.86m  10.58m  10.15m
  5 Veronica Szklarzewski     JR MIT                     10.22m   33-06.50   2   
      10.22m  9.86m  10.03m  FOUL  10.12m  10.12m
  6 Stephanie Birkhimer       SR MIT                     10.15m   33-03.75   1   
      10.02m  10.15m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Erin Womboldt             SO Springfield             10.09m   33-01.25 
      10.09m  9.78m  9.62m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Darian Dailey             SO Springfield              9.92m   32-06.50 
      FOUL  PASS  9.92m  9.53m  PASS  9.64m
  9 Lauren Richard            SO WPI                      9.84m   32-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.84m         
 10 Sarah Cook                SR WPI                      9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.21m  9.66m  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Isabella Stuopis          SO MIT                     13.16m   43-02.25  10   
      12.71m  12.76m  13.16m  12.83m  12.93m  12.88m
  2 Jackie Vahey              FR MIT                     11.89m   39-00.25   8   
      10.81m  11.53m  FOUL  10.29m  10.56m  11.89m
  3 Randi London              JR Bowdoin                 11.59m   38-00.25   6   
      11.27m  11.23m  11.59m  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Pamela Zabala             FR Bowdoin                 10.50m   34-05.50   4   
      9.83m  10.50m  10.50m  FOUL  9.46m  10.01m
  5 Christine Labaza          SR MIT                     10.30m   33-09.50   2   
      9.81m  FOUL  FOUL  9.42m  10.13m  10.30m
  6 Carly Markos              FR Springfield             10.07m   33-00.50   1   
      9.57m  10.07m  9.89m  9.63m  8.84m  8.73m
  7 Katherine Harmon          SR Bowdoin                  9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.37m  FOUL  9.70m  9.33m  9.90m  9.19m
  8 Jaclyn Konopka            SR MIT                      9.82m   32-02.75 
      8.94m  8.84m  9.82m  9.62m  9.49m  9.68m
  9 Jessica Dzwonkoski        SR WPI                      9.02m   29-07.25 
      9.02m  8.19m  8.48m         
 10 Stephanie Guo             FR MIT                      8.76m   28-09.00 
      8.76m  8.37m  8.00m         
 11 Meghan Frangione          FR Springfield              7.83m   25-08.25 
      7.47m  7.83m  6.86m         
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katherine Harmon          SR Bowdoin                 15.40m   50-06.25  10   
      15.16m  14.64m  15.24m  15.40m  15.17m  14.55m
  2 Ellen Liverpool           JR MIT                     15.08m   49-05.75   8   
      15.08m  13.82m  13.30m  13.30m  14.17m  12.71m
  3 Ashley Wheeler            JR MIT                     14.00m   45-11.25   6   
      FOUL  13.57m  13.24m  FOUL  13.97m  14.00m
  4 Randi London              JR Bowdoin                 13.27m   43-06.50   4   
      11.92m  FOUL  13.07m  13.27m  FOUL  13.00m
  5 Jackie Vahey              FR MIT                     12.97m   42-06.75   2   
      12.68m  11.59m  12.91m  FOUL  12.97m  FOUL
  6 Isabella Stuopis          SO MIT                     12.48m   40-11.50   1   
      11.68m  12.48m  FOUL  12.35m  FOUL  11.04m
  7 Carly Markos              FR Springfield             12.12m   39-09.25 
      12.12m  FOUL  11.22m  11.42m  11.00m  FOUL
  8 Stephanie Riocci          SO MIT                     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.57m  11.42m  11.95m  11.97m  11.29m  11.48m
  9 Pamela Zabala             FR Bowdoin                 11.82m   38-09.50 
      10.11m  11.82m  11.65m           
 10 Lucinda Knott             FR Bowdoin                 11.61m   38-01.25 
      10.85m  11.61m  9.05m           
 11 Ellen Masalsky            FR Bowdoin                 10.45m   34-03.50 
      8.51m  10.45m  9.42m           
 12 Meghan Frangione          FR Springfield              5.87m   19-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.87m           
 -- Jessica Dzwonkoski        SR WPI                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield               7.04Q  3 
  2 Tyler Singer-Clark        SR MIT                       7.22Q  2 
  3 Michael Kaba              SO MIT                       7.25Q  1 
  4 Derek Jackson             FR Springfield               7.20q  3 
  5 Julian Dano               SO WPI                       7.28q  1 
  6 Ken Toal                  JR Springfield               7.29q  3 
  7 Jacob Mercier             SO WPI                       7.31q  2 
  8 Rickey Larke              JR Bowdoin                   7.34q  1 
  9 Brad Goldsberry           SO MIT                       7.44   3 
 10 Andrew Murowchick         SO Bowdoin                   7.46   1 
 11 Michael DuPlessis         SR MIT                       7.50   2 
 12 Brian D'Amore             FR WPI                       7.58   2 
 13 Andrew Dunne              FR WPI                       7.66   3 
 14 Marcus Brown              SR Springfield               7.68   1 
 15 Cameron Robidoux          SR Springfield               7.71   1 
 16 Jason Beauregard          SO WPI                       7.77   2 
 17 Cory Adams                SR WPI                       7.92   3 
 18 Connor Morette            SO WPI                       8.19   3 
 19 Charles Plummer           JR WPI                       8.47   2 
 -- Zahr Lyttle               FR WPI                        DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield               7.01   10   
  2 Tyler Singer-Clark        SR MIT                       7.17    8   
  3 Michael Kaba              SO MIT                       7.19    6   
  4 Derek Jackson             FR Springfield               7.20    4   
  5 Julian Dano               SO WPI                       7.26    2   
  6 Rickey Larke              JR Bowdoin                   7.26    1   
  7 Jacob Mercier             SO WPI                       7.27  
  8 Ken Toal                  JR Springfield               7.29  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Singer-Clark        SR MIT                      22.82   5  10   
  2 William Lee               SO MIT                      22.96   5   8   
  3 Michael Kaba              SO MIT                      22.98   5   6   
  4 Derek Jackson             FR Springfield              23.40   3   4   
  5 Joey Collins              JR WPI                      23.41   5   2   
  6 Nicholas Diamantoni       JR MIT                      23.46   3   1   
  7 Jacob Mercier             SO WPI                      23.62   3 
  8 Derek Barnes              SO MIT                      23.63   4 
  9 Timothy Forrest           SR WPI                      23.82   4 
 10 Rickey Larke              JR Bowdoin                  24.04   4 
 11 Ryan Gower                SR Springfield              24.05   5 
 12 Julian Dano               SO WPI                      24.31   4 
 13 Grant Raymond             SR WPI                      24.83   2 
 14 Brian D'Amore             FR WPI                      25.29   1 
 15 Nathan Kantor             FR Springfield              25.38   1 
 16 Marcus Brown              SR Springfield              26.39   3 
 17 Gregory Fitzpatrick       SO Springfield              27.94   1 
 18 Charles Plummer           JR WPI                      28.07   1 
 -- Brad Goldsberry           SO MIT                         DQ   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Lee               SO MIT                      50.11   3  10   
  2 Derek Barnes              SO MIT                      50.72   3   8   
  3 Joey Collins              JR WPI                      51.22   3   6   
  4 Nicholas Diamantoni       JR MIT                      51.42   3   4   
  5 Nicholas Aleles           JR WPI                      51.77   3   2   
  6 Jacob Buhelt              FR Springfield              52.08   3   1   
  7 Danny Newman              FR MIT                      53.10   1 
  8 James Donnelan            SO Bowdoin                  53.16   2 
  9 Brandon Corts             FR MIT                      53.64   2 
 10 Thomas Kostelak           JR WPI                      54.13   2 
 11 Nick Santangelo           FR WPI                      54.79   1 
 12 Jared Ombati              FR Springfield              55.32   2 
 13 Nick Dalton               FR WPI                      55.74   1 
 14 Grant Raymond             SR WPI                      55.79   1 
 15 John Hobbs                JR Bowdoin                  55.92   2 
 16 Patrick Biancur           JR Springfield              55.97   1 
 17 Nathan Kantor             FR Springfield              56.01   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samuel Parker             JR MIT                    1:22.90   2  10   
  2 Mac Gager                 SR MIT                    1:24.01   2   8   
  3 Andrew Mullen             FR MIT                    1:24.79   2   6   
  4 Isaac May                 JR Bowdoin                1:26.95   2   4   
  5 Henry Tareque             FR MIT                    1:27.18   1   2   
  6 Gary Burnett              FR MIT                    1:27.19   1   1   
  7 Nikos Kalaitzidis         JR WPI                    1:28.79   1 
  8 Nathan Varney             SO WPI                    1:29.07   1 
  9 Benjamin Malin            FR Springfield            1:29.85   2 
 10 Eric Eoff                 JR WPI                    1:30.48   2 
 11 Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso       FR WPI                    1:30.85   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Love               SO Bowdoin                1:57.22   10   
  2 Harrison Hunter           JR MIT                    2:00.04    8   
  3 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield            2:03.81    6   
  4 Dominique Hoskin          JR MIT                    2:04.77    4   
  5 Michael Sherry            JR Springfield            2:05.63    2   
  6 David Goodrich            FR WPI                    2:06.04    1   
  7 Tyler Cox                 FR Bowdoin                2:06.50  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chadd Kiggins             JR MIT                    2:31.77   10   
  2 Ryan Moran                JR WPI                    2:35.47    8   
  3 Justin Bullock            SR MIT                    2:35.61    6   
  4 Nick Matthews             FR MIT                    2:37.88    4   
  5 Christian Sleeper         JR Bowdoin                2:39.98    2   
  6 Jacob Simons              SO Springfield            2:42.05    1   
  7 Dominic Gonzalez          SR WPI                    2:48.79  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coby Horowitz             SR Bowdoin                4:11.93   2  10   
  2 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield            4:20.69   2   8   
  3 Justin Bullock            SR MIT                    4:21.38   2   6   
  4 Nick Walker               SO Bowdoin                4:26.04   2   4   
  5 Nick Matthews             FR MIT                    4:26.97   1   2   
  6 Calvin Henry              SO Bowdoin                4:27.82   2   1   
  7 Austin Scott              FR WPI                    4:28.14   2 
  8 Lucas Roy                 SO WPI                    4:28.47   2 
  9 Jay McKenna               SR MIT                    4:31.40   2 
 10 Tobin Dancy               SO WPI                    4:41.45   1 
 11 Robert Hollinger          SR WPI                    4:47.51   2 
 12 Nathan Stomberg           FR WPI                    4:49.24   1 
 13 Scott Bushey              JR Springfield            4:59.27   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Seekins               SR Bowdoin                8:36.30   10   
  2 Coby Horowitz             SR Bowdoin                8:39.21    8   
  3 Nick Saba                 SR Bowdoin                8:39.50    6   
  4 Matthew Jordan            JR MIT                    8:42.77    4   
  5 Ian Tolan                 SO MIT                    8:48.09    2   
  6 Ken Leidal                FR MIT                    8:48.80    1   
  7 Benjamin Xie              JR MIT                    8:52.75  
  8 James Boeding             SR Bowdoin                8:58.09  
  9 Nick Walker               SO Bowdoin                8:58.38  
 10 Ricardo Paez              JR MIT                    9:08.90  
 11 John Izzo                 JR Bowdoin                9:12.10  
 12 Robert Hollinger          SR WPI                    9:36.83  
 13 Kyle Gerlach              JR WPI                    9:39.15  
 14 Anthony Gallo             SO WPI                    9:42.04  
 15 Joe Geurds                JR Springfield            9:59.87  
 16 Michael McMahon           FR WPI                   10:08.84  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt McEachern            FR MIT                   15:04.22   10   
  2 Greg Talpey               SR Bowdoin               15:10.96    8   
  3 Allen Leung               JR MIT                   15:15.20    6   
  4 Roy Wedge                 SR MIT                   15:19.40    4   
  5 Kevin Hoose               JR Bowdoin               15:27.43    2   
  6 Avery Wentworth           JR Bowdoin               15:43.16    1   
  7 Brian Gilligan            FR MIT                   15:56.04  
  8 Joe Kelly                 JR WPI                   16:10.91  
  9 Ryan Barrett              FR Bowdoin               16:21.97  
 10 Hunter Putzke             SR WPI                   16:40.04  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Kaba              SO MIT                       8.58Q  1 
  2 Timothy Forrest           SR WPI                       8.66Q  2 
  3 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield               8.69Q  2 
  4 Jordan Mizerak            SR MIT                       9.14Q  1 
  5 Parker Hayes              FR Bowdoin                   9.25q  2 
  6 Joe Taggart               SR Springfield               9.50q  2 
  7 Benjamin Eisenberg        FR Bowdoin                   9.70q  2 
  8 Matthew Wright            SO Springfield               9.73q  1 
  9 Orin James                JR Bowdoin                  10.80   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Kaba              SO MIT                       8.56   10   
  2 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield               8.58    8   
  3 Timothy Forrest           SR WPI                       8.59    6   
  4 Jordan Mizerak            SR MIT                       9.13    4   
  5 Parker Hayes              FR Bowdoin                   9.26    2   
  6 Joe Taggart               SR Springfield               9.35    1   
  7 Matthew Wright            SO Springfield               9.72  
  8 Benjamin Eisenberg        FR Bowdoin                   9.79  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            3:29.62   10   
     1) Andrew Mullen FR                2) Adrian Samsel SO               
     3) Mac Gager SR                    4) Henry Tareque FR               
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:33.93    8   
     1) James Donnelan SO               2) John Hobbs JR                  
     3) Isaac May JR                    4) Benjamin Eisenberg FR          
  3 Mit  'B'                                           x3:35.47  
     1) Jordan Mizerak SR               2) Brandon Corts FR               
     3) Gary Burnett FR                 4) Danny Newman FR                
  4 Springfield  'A'                                    3:36.29    6   
     1) Ryan Gower SR                   2) Jared Ombati FR                
     3) Jacob Buhelt FR                 4) Ryan O'Connell SR              
 -- Wpi  'A'                                                 DQ  
     1) Zahr Lyttle FR                  2) Nicholas Aleles JR             
     3) Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso FR          4) Joey Collins JR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mit  'A'                                            7:59.43   10   
     1) Justin Bullock SR               2) Harrison Hunter JR             
     3) Samuel Parker JR                4) Chadd Kiggins JR               
  2 Wpi  'A'                                            8:04.79    8   
     1) Lucas Roy SO                    2) Ryan Moran JR                  
     3) Austin Scott FR                 4) Thomas Kostelak JR             
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        8:33.32    6   
     1) Samuel Dodge FR                 2) Calvin Henry SO                
     3) Taylor Love SO                  4) Christian Sleeper JR           
  4 Springfield  'A'                                    8:49.54    4   
     1) Benjamin Malin FR               2) Michael Sherry JR              
     3) Jacob Simons SO                 4) Scott Bushey JR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield              1.98m    6-06.00  10   
  2 Jameel Galloway           SR WPI                     J1.98m    6-06.00   8   
  3 Sam Baker                 SO Springfield              1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 John Thomas               JR MIT                      1.83m    6-00.00   4   
  5 William Ferguson          SR Springfield             J1.83m    6-00.00   1.50
  5 Chris Genco               JR Bowdoin                 J1.83m    6-00.00   1.50
  7 Wesley DeChristofaro      SR WPI                     J1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Keith Guay                SO WPI                      1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Benjamin Eisenberg        FR Bowdoin                 J1.78m    5-10.00 
 10 Nicholas Salvucci         SO Springfield             J1.78m    5-10.00 
 11 Adrian Samsel             SO MIT                      1.73m    5-08.00 
 12 Orin James                JR Bowdoin                  1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Schreck          JR MIT                      4.60m   15-01.00  10   
  2 Jordan Mizerak            SR MIT                      4.30m   14-01.25   8   
  3 Connor Morette            SO WPI                      3.85m   12-07.50   6   
  4 Andrew Aronne             SO Springfield              3.70m   12-01.50   2.33
  4 Ian Perry                 FR MIT                      3.70m   12-01.50   2.33
  4 Benjamin Eisenberg        FR Bowdoin                  3.70m   12-01.50   2.33
  7 Zach Belohoubek           FR WPI                      3.55m   11-07.75 
 -- Marshall Wentworth        SO MIT                         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander Niemiec         FR Springfield              6.71m   22-00.25  10   
      6.45m  6.35m  PASS  6.71m  PASS  PASS
  2 David Motley              SO MIT                      6.57m   21-06.75   8   
      6.57m  6.56m  FOUL  FOUL  6.36m  6.56m
  3 Chris Genco               JR Bowdoin                  6.23m   20-05.25   6   
      FOUL  6.23m  6.18m  5.02m  PASS  6.23m
  4 Brian Stacy               SO Springfield              6.14m   20-01.75   4   
      5.90m  6.07m  5.93m  5.93m  5.76m  6.14m
  5 Sam Baker                 SO Springfield              6.02m   19-09.00   2   
      FOUL  6.02m  6.01m  5.30m  PASS  5.94m
  6 Angel Echevarria          SO MIT                      5.98m   19-07.50   1   
      5.57m  5.80m  5.77m  FOUL  5.75m  5.98m
  7 Jordan Mizerak            SR MIT                      5.92m   19-05.25 
      5.76m  5.68m  5.92m  4.38m  5.75m  FOUL
  8 Matt Wu                   SR Bowdoin                  5.89m   19-04.00 
      FOUL  5.89m  5.72m  5.35m  5.80m  5.50m
  9 Anthony Bellavia          SO Bowdoin                  5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.48m  5.63m  5.55m         
 10 Parker Hayes              FR Bowdoin                  5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  5.36m  FOUL         
 -- Cameron Robidoux          SR Springfield               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Motley              SO MIT                     13.68m   44-10.75  10   
      13.41m  13.68m  13.42m  13.20m  13.01m  13.30m
  2 Angel Echevarria          SO MIT                     13.34m   43-09.25   8   
      13.24m  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  13.00m  FOUL
  3 Brian Stacy               SO Springfield             12.58m   41-03.25   6   
      11.86m  11.44m  12.11m  12.30m  12.58m  PASS
  4 Anthony Bellavia          SO Bowdoin                 12.17m   39-11.25   4   
      12.13m  FOUL  12.10m  12.17m  12.15m  12.00m
  5 Nick Dalton               FR WPI                     12.15m   39-10.50   2   
      11.52m  12.15m  FOUL  11.96m  12.03m  11.76m
  6 Parker Hayes              FR Bowdoin                 12.12m   39-09.25   1   
      12.12m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL  11.84m
  7 Matt Wu                   SR Bowdoin                 12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.89m  12.08m  11.82m  11.81m  11.75m  11.49m
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ken Cooper                JR MIT                     16.77m   55-00.25  10   
      15.73m  FOUL  16.59m  16.42m  16.55m  16.77m
  2 Sebastian Santos          FR MIT                     14.00m   45-11.25   8   
      12.74m  11.37m  13.04m  13.36m  13.09m  14.00m
  3 Brandon Hammerstrom       SO Springfield             13.91m   45-07.75   6   
      13.40m  13.91m  13.74m  13.56m  13.45m  13.86m
  4 Cam Woodford              JR Bowdoin                 13.86m   45-05.75   4   
      13.25m  13.17m  13.59m  13.19m  13.48m  13.86m
  5 Matt Butler               SR WPI                     12.83m   42-01.25   2   
      12.26m  12.36m  12.52m  12.43m  12.83m  12.78m
  6 Cameron Chisholm          SO Bowdoin                 12.68m   41-07.25   1   
      12.42m  12.68m  FOUL  11.68m  11.92m  12.46m
  7 Alexander Noakes          SO MIT                     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.13m  12.58m  FOUL  12.48m  12.01m  12.62m
  8 Shawn Ferrini             JR WPI                     11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.44m
  9 Timothy Shoyer            SO MIT                     11.71m   38-05.00 
      11.62m  11.58m  11.71m         
 10 Nate Martel               JR WPI                     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  11.17m  FOUL         
 11 Brandon Alves             SO Springfield             11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  11.04m  11.14m         
 12 Peter Andrews             SO Springfield             11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.88m  11.22m  11.16m         
 13 Sam Lalezari              SR WPI                     10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.74m  10.67m  10.88m         
 14 Kevin Kusch               FR MIT                     10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.81m         
 15 Brendan Johnson           FR WPI                     10.21m   33-06.00 
      9.92m  10.21m  9.86m         
 16 Harry Lanphear            JR WPI                      9.79m   32-01.50 
      FOUL  9.79m  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ken Cooper                JR MIT                     17.43m   57-02.25  10   
      16.82m  17.09m  16.05m  FOUL  17.43m  16.51m
  2 Cam Woodford              JR Bowdoin                 15.15m   49-08.50   8   
      13.05m  13.81m  13.62m  15.15m  14.47m  14.26m
  3 Nate Martel               JR WPI                     14.47m   47-05.75   6   
      FOUL  13.81m  FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  14.35m
  4 Alexander Noakes          SO MIT                     14.21m   46-07.50   4   
      12.27m  13.87m  14.05m  14.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Peter Andrews             SO Springfield             13.72m   45-00.25   2   
      13.57m  12.18m  13.53m  13.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Anthony Todesco           SR Bowdoin                 13.70m   44-11.50   1   
      13.48m  13.59m  12.43m  13.70m  11.91m  FOUL
  7 Kevin Kusch               FR MIT                     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.25m  12.48m  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  12.79m
  8 Timothy Shoyer            SO MIT                     12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.63m  FOUL  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Matt Butler               SR WPI                     12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.27m  FOUL  12.56m         
 10 Sebastian Santos          FR MIT                     12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.41m  12.34m  12.03m         
 11 Jason Beauregard          SO WPI                     11.94m   39-02.25 
      FOUL  11.94m  FOUL         
 12 Harry Lanphear            JR WPI                     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.33m  10.38m  11.69m         
 13 Cameron Chisholm          SO Bowdoin                 10.93m   35-10.50 
      FOUL  10.93m  FOUL         
 14 Brandon Alves             SO Springfield             10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  10.50m  FOUL         
 15 Maxwell Pacetti           FR Springfield             10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.60m  10.75m  9.46m         
 16 Brendan Johnson           FR WPI                     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.60m  10.67m  10.39m           
 17 Brandon Hammerstrom       SO Springfield              9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.42m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shawn Ferrini             JR WPI                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sam Lalezari              SR WPI                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        283.50     2) Bowdoin                   152   
    3) Springfield                 81        4) WPI                        55.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                        272.33     2) Bowdoin                   111.83
    3) Springfield                104.83     4) WPI                        59