Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

SC v. SUNY Cortland

Host: Springfield College
Date: February 2, 2014
Location: Springfield College
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Springfield College
  Balance Beam Cortland State
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Cortland State 187.575 
2  Springfield College 186.200 

 

Springfield College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Cheryl Raymond
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Caradona   8.950 9.350    
 Abby Clark 9.425   9.250 9.600  
 Jacqueline Coombs       8.500  
 Jenna Croteau 9.150     9.200  
 Kristin Feliu 9.625        
 Kelsi Levesque     8.475 9.250  
 Sarah Libuda     9.425    
 Rachel Mattison 9.300 9.175      
 Meridith Moreau   8.425      
 Keelin O'Connell   9.175 9.575    
 Sarah Perry   8.825      
 Lauren Pocius 9.500 9.525   9.575  
 Nicole Silva 9.250     9.375  
 Alexis Stiefel     8.850    
 Team Totals 47.100  45.650  46.450  47.000  186.200

 

Cortland State  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gary Babjack
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Libby Barbour       9.300  
 Marley Bender 9.550   9.025 9.725  
 Ashley DeWoolfson 9.300        
 Meghan Goyden 9.600     9.475  
 Elise Konikoff     9.750    
 Courtney Mangini 9.275 8.825 8.800 9.800 36.700
 Emily Nagy   9.150 9.500    
 Sarah Peters     8.975    
 Meagan Phelan   8.350      
 Maddy Scozzie 9.425 9.400 9.375 8.725 36.925
 Stephanie Sladky       9.425  
 Courtney VonBraunsberg 9.375 9.325      
 Nicole Zangoglia   9.275      
 Team Totals 47.250  45.975  46.625  47.725  187.575

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristin Feliu  Springfield College 9.625 
2  Meghan Goyden  Cortland State 9.600 
3  Marley Bender  Cortland State 9.550 
4  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.500 
5  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.425 
5  Maddy Scozzie  Cortland State 9.425 
7  Courtney VonBraunsberg  Cortland State 9.375 
8  Rachel Mattison  Springfield College 9.300 
8  Ashley DeWoolfson  Cortland State 9.300 
10  Courtney Mangini  Cortland State 9.275 
11  Nicole Silva  Springfield College 9.250 
12  Jenna Croteau  Springfield College 9.150 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.525 
2  Maddy Scozzie  Cortland State 9.400 
3  Courtney VonBraunsberg  Cortland State 9.325 
4  Nicole Zangoglia  Cortland State 9.275 
5  Keelin O'Connell  Springfield College 9.175 
5  Rachel Mattison  Springfield College 9.175 
7  Emily Nagy  Cortland State 9.150 
8  Nicole Caradona  Springfield College 8.950 
9  Sarah Perry  Springfield College 8.825 
9  Courtney Mangini  Cortland State 8.825 
11  Meridith Moreau  Springfield College 8.425 
12  Meagan Phelan  Cortland State 8.350 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elise Konikoff  Cortland State 9.750 
2  Keelin O'Connell  Springfield College 9.575 
3  Emily Nagy  Cortland State 9.500 
4  Sarah Libuda  Springfield College 9.425 
5  Maddy Scozzie  Cortland State 9.375 
6  Nicole Caradona  Springfield College 9.350 
7  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.250 
8  Marley Bender  Cortland State 9.025 
9  Sarah Peters  Cortland State 8.975 
10  Alexis Stiefel  Springfield College 8.850 
11  Courtney Mangini  Cortland State 8.800 
12  Kelsi Levesque  Springfield College 8.475 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Mangini  Cortland State 9.800 
2  Marley Bender  Cortland State 9.725 
3  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.600 
4  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.575 
5  Meghan Goyden  Cortland State 9.475 
6  Stephanie Sladky  Cortland State 9.425 
7  Nicole Silva  Springfield College 9.375 
8  Libby Barbour  Cortland State 9.300 
9  Kelsi Levesque  Springfield College 9.250 
10  Jenna Croteau  Springfield College 9.200 
11  Maddy Scozzie  Cortland State 8.725 
12  Jacqueline Coombs  Springfield College 8.500 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Maddy Scozzie  Cortland State 36.925 
2  Courtney Mangini  Cortland State 36.700 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  Brevet
   Judge 2  Dianna Spaulding  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Laurie De Francesco  National
   Judge 2  Yevgeniya Murakovskaya  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Laurie De Francesco  National
   Judge 2  Dianna Spaulding  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Ruth Morse  Brevet
   Judge 2  Yevgeniya Murakovskaya  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/02/2014 at 1:20:53PM
Posted 2/02/2014 at 3:02:21PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.000
Web site: http://www.beaverlog.com/
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved