Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Senior Meet

Host: Springfield College
Date: February 28, 2014
Location: Springfield College
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Springfield College
  Balance Beam West Chester
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  West Chester 187.575 
2  Springfield College 186.525 

 

Springfield College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Cheryl Raymond
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Caradona   9.450 9.600    
 Abby Clark 9.450 8.600 9.500 9.550 37.100
 Jenna Croteau 9.275     9.425  
 Jennifer Habeeb       8.350  
 Kelsi Levesque       9.300  
 Sarah Libuda     8.850    
 Rachel Mattison 9.300 9.225      
 Meridith Moreau 9.150        
 Keelin O'Connell   9.225 8.950    
 Sarah Perry   8.900      
 Lauren Pocius 9.450 9.650 8.900 9.625 37.625
 Nicole Silva 9.450     9.450  
 Alexis Stiefel     8.300    
 Team Totals 46.925  46.450  45.800  47.350  186.525

 

West Chester  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Cardova
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Meghan Brannon   9.675      
 Jacklyn Clark 9.350        
 Paige Griffin       9.400  
 Emily Harrison       9.475  
 Alyssa Hult   8.800   9.525  
 Lindsay Knapp 9.250   9.125 9.450  
 Cecelia Lorenzen     9.450    
 Stephanie Plaugher   8.900      
 Melissa Prisco 9.425 7.950 9.375    
 Cassandra Ringer     8.400    
 Emily Seigel   9.600 9.175    
 Selena Swanger 9.600        
 Kristen Torres 9.400     9.550  
 Majesta Valentine 9.750 9.350 9.200 9.150 37.450
 Team Totals 47.525  46.325  46.325  47.400  187.575

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.750 
2  Selena Swanger  West Chester 9.600 
3  Nicole Silva  Springfield College 9.450 
3  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.450 
3  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.450 
6  Melissa Prisco  West Chester 9.425 
7  Kristen Torres  West Chester 9.400 
8  Jacklyn Clark  West Chester 9.350 
9  Rachel Mattison  Springfield College 9.300 
10  Jenna Croteau  Springfield College 9.275 
11  Lindsay Knapp  West Chester 9.250 
12  Meridith Moreau  Springfield College 9.150 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Brannon  West Chester 9.675 
2  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.650 
3  Emily Seigel  West Chester 9.600 
4  Nicole Caradona  Springfield College 9.450 
5  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.350 
6  Keelin O'Connell  Springfield College 9.225 
6  Rachel Mattison  Springfield College 9.225 
8  Sarah Perry  Springfield College 8.900 
8  Stephanie Plaugher  West Chester 8.900 
10  Alyssa Hult  West Chester 8.800 
11  Abby Clark  Springfield College 8.600 
12  Melissa Prisco  West Chester 7.950 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Nicole Caradona  Springfield College 9.600 
2  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.500 
3  Cecelia Lorenzen  West Chester 9.450 
4  Melissa Prisco  West Chester 9.375 
5  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.200 
6  Emily Seigel  West Chester 9.175 
7  Lindsay Knapp  West Chester 9.125 
8  Keelin O'Connell  Springfield College 8.950 
9  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 8.900 
10  Sarah Libuda  Springfield College 8.850 
11  Cassandra Ringer  West Chester 8.400 
12  Alexis Stiefel  Springfield College 8.300 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.625 
2  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.550 
2  Kristen Torres  West Chester 9.550 
4  Alyssa Hult  West Chester 9.525 
5  Emily Harrison  West Chester 9.475 
6  Nicole Silva  Springfield College 9.450 
6  Lindsay Knapp  West Chester 9.450 
8  Jenna Croteau  Springfield College 9.425 
9  Paige Griffin  West Chester 9.400 
10  Kelsi Levesque  Springfield College 9.300 
11  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 9.150 
12  Jennifer Habeeb  Springfield College 8.350 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 37.625 
2  Majesta Valentine  West Chester 37.450 
3  Abby Clark  Springfield College 37.100 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Bonnie Butsch  National
   Judge 2  Lauren Davidson  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Darren Renna  National
   Judge 2  Alan Weitberg  Level 10
 Beam  Judge 1  Bonnie Butsch  National
   Judge 2  Alan Weitberg  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Darren Renna  National
   Judge 2  Lauren Davidson  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/28/2014 at 5:25:40PM
Posted 2/28/2014 at 7:09:05PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.000
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved