Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Teal Meet

Host: Springfield College
Date: February 23, 2014
Location: Springfield College
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Springfield College
  Balance Beam Rhode Island College
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Springfield College 184.075 
2  Rhode Island College 176.100 

 

Springfield College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Cheryl Raymond
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Nicole Caradona   9.125 9.250    
 Abby Clark 9.625 9.175 9.325 9.425 37.550
 Jenna Croteau 9.250     9.200  
 Kelsi Levesque       8.950  
 Sarah Libuda     8.850    
 Rachel Mattison 9.175 8.500      
 Meridith Moreau 8.800 8.825      
 Keelin O'Connell     9.175    
 Sarah Perry   9.125      
 Lauren Pocius 9.525 9.475 9.125    
 Nicole Silva 9.450     9.175  
 Alexis Stiefel     8.825 8.850  
 Team Totals 47.025  45.725  45.725  45.600  184.075

 

Rhode Island College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bob Nannig
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Cory Bridges 9.150 9.275      
 Fallon Connolly   6.925 8.800    
 Erin Craig 9.050        
 Caitlin Elliott     8.800 8.700  
 Jackie Hahn 9.000 7.550      
 Emma Hartan     8.850 9.050  
 Cherise Lee 9.075     8.125  
 Megan McNeil   8.700   8.750  
 Emily Murphy 9.125 8.150 9.150 8.650 35.075
 Ashley Ravo   8.150      
 Courtney Saucier 8.700   9.225 8.900  
 Team Totals 45.400  41.825  44.825  44.050  176.100

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.625 
2  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.525 
3  Nicole Silva  Springfield College 9.450 
4  Jenna Croteau  Springfield College 9.250 
5  Rachel Mattison  Springfield College 9.175 
6  Cory Bridges  Rhode Island College 9.150 
7  Emily Murphy  Rhode Island College 9.125 
8  Cherise Lee  Rhode Island College 9.075 
9  Erin Craig  Rhode Island College 9.050 
10  Jackie Hahn  Rhode Island College 9.000 
11  Meridith Moreau  Springfield College 8.800 
12  Courtney Saucier  Rhode Island College 8.700 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.475 
2  Cory Bridges  Rhode Island College 9.275 
3  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.175 
4  Sarah Perry  Springfield College 9.125 
4  Nicole Caradona  Springfield College 9.125 
6  Meridith Moreau  Springfield College 8.825 
7  Megan McNeil  Rhode Island College 8.700 
8  Rachel Mattison  Springfield College 8.500 
9  Ashley Ravo  Rhode Island College 8.150 
9  Emily Murphy  Rhode Island College 8.150 
11  Jackie Hahn  Rhode Island College 7.550 
12  Fallon Connolly  Rhode Island College 6.925 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.325 
2  Nicole Caradona  Springfield College 9.250 
3  Courtney Saucier  Rhode Island College 9.225 
4  Keelin O'Connell  Springfield College 9.175 
5  Emily Murphy  Rhode Island College 9.150 
6  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.125 
7  Sarah Libuda  Springfield College 8.850 
7  Emma Hartan  Rhode Island College 8.850 
9  Alexis Stiefel  Springfield College 8.825 
10  Fallon Connolly  Rhode Island College 8.800 
10  Caitlin Elliott  Rhode Island College 8.800 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.425 
2  Jenna Croteau  Springfield College 9.200 
3  Nicole Silva  Springfield College 9.175 
4  Emma Hartan  Rhode Island College 9.050 
5  Kelsi Levesque  Springfield College 8.950 
6  Courtney Saucier  Rhode Island College 8.900 
7  Alexis Stiefel  Springfield College 8.850 
8  Megan McNeil  Rhode Island College 8.750 
9  Caitlin Elliott  Rhode Island College 8.700 
10  Emily Murphy  Rhode Island College 8.650 
11  Cherise Lee  Rhode Island College 8.125 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Abby Clark  Springfield College 37.550 
2  Emily Murphy  Rhode Island College 35.075 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Patricia Colarosi  National
   Judge 2  Danielle Baxter  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Kathy Bielert  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Nietsche  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Patricia Colarosi  National
   Judge 2  Michelle Nietsche  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Kathy Bielert  National
   Judge 2  Danielle Baxter  Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/23/2014 at 12:22:26PM
Posted 2/23/2014 at 1:54:53PM Eastern Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.000
Web site: http://www.beaverlog.com/
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2014 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved