Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

2013 ECAC Division III Championships

Host: SUNY Cortland
Date: March 10, 2013
Location: Corey Gymnasium; Park Center; Cortland, N.Y.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars SUNY Cortland
  Balance Beam Coll. at Brockport
  Floor Exercise Ithaca College
  All Around Rhode Island College
    Springfield College
    Ursinus College

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Coll. at Brockport 190.775 
2  SUNY Cortland 188.125 
3  Ursinus College 185.725 
4  Springfield College 184.625 
5  Ithaca College 183.950 
6  Rhode Island College 175.625 

 

SUNY Cortland  (Top)
Head Coach:  Gary Babjack
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Meghan Goyden 9.525   9.100 8.950  
 Annelise Hoffman 9.500   9.400    
 Elise Konikoff     9.775    
 Courtney Mangini 8.775 9.200 9.275 9.850 37.100
 Sarah Nadrowski 9.825 9.700 9.400 9.775 38.700
 Emily Nagy   9.200 9.200    
 Allie Osmundsen   9.050   9.575  
 Kellie Ryan 8.850     8.900  
 Maddy Scozzie   8.725      
 Stephanie Sladky       9.350  
 Ashley DeWoolfson 9.525 9.200      
 Team Totals 47.225  46.350  47.050  47.500  188.125

 

Coll. at Brockport  (Top)
Head Coach:  John Feeney
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Casey Addis   8.825      
 Heidi Beckerich   9.475      
 Amanda Carney 9.650     9.500  
 Kathryn Coghlan   9.075      
 Haylee Garrick 9.450        
 Lily Jagodzinski     9.550    
 Taryn Kateridge 9.400     9.800  
 Lexi King 9.525     9.775  
 Elizabeth Levy   9.325 9.200 9.775  
 Kelcie Morris     9.625 9.625  
 Gabby Pettito 9.475        
 Amanda Rota     9.375    
 Stephanie Schuler   9.525 9.775    
 Samantha Spaid     8.975    
 Olivia Sylvestro 9.700 9.300   9.775  
 Team Totals 47.800  46.700  47.525  48.750  190.775

 

Ithaca College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Rick Suddaby
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Valerie Cohen 9.575   8.625 9.650  
 Angela DiFrancesca       8.450  
 Emma Duncan       9.225  
 Shilanna Gallo   9.250      
 Tiffany Grube 9.350   9.225 9.650  
 Megan Harrington 9.150   8.725 9.500  
 Rani Jacobson 9.175 7.975      
 Christine Niles 9.200 9.600      
 Chelsea Robie   9.100      
 Katie Sampson 9.100 8.375 9.075 8.750 35.300
 Jennifer Williams     9.025    
 Kate Woodward   9.000 9.350    
 Team Totals 46.450  45.325  45.400  46.775  183.950

 

Rhode Island College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Bob Nannig
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Corey Bridges 9.175 9.125 8.475 8.925 35.700
 Fallon Connolly   5.350 8.350    
 Caitlyn Elliott 7.250   8.650 9.150  
 Melanie Goes 8.350        
 Emma Hartan   7.100   8.650  
 Jamie Krywinski       8.950  
 Cherise Lee 9.025        
 Jessica Mushinsky 9.000 8.075 9.325 9.250 35.650
 Mary Ocel 9.125 8.750 8.900    
 Ashley Ravo   8.375      
 Courtney Saucier     8.900 9.000  
 Team Totals 44.675  41.425  44.250  45.275  175.625

 

Springfield College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Cheryl Raymond
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Brittany Baglow 9.550 8.450 9.275 9.625 36.900
 Nicole Caradonna   8.500 9.150    
 Abby Clark 9.275 8.925 9.625 9.475 37.300
 Kristin Feliu 9.200        
 Annmarie Graziosa 9.050   9.200 9.300  
 Jennifer Habeeb       9.075  
 Rachel Mattison 9.175 8.550      
 Keelin O'Connell     9.400    
 Sarah Perry   8.875      
 Lauren Pocius 9.350 9.650 9.250 9.325 37.575
 Kelsey Price       9.100  
 Team Totals 46.550  44.500  46.750  46.825  184.625

 

Ursinus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jeff Scheppers
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Riley Acton 9.125 9.200      
 Kristin Aichele 9.625   9.775    
 Megan Bolash     8.325    
 Monica Durham 9.650 9.250 8.500 9.200 36.600
 Jamie Hammell   9.025      
 Adelaide Hurlbert       9.400  
 Tianna Lettieri   8.700   9.100  
 Karina Marks     8.300 9.600  
 Allison Patton 8.575        
 Stephanie Schmidt 9.200   9.650 9.575  
 Erica Schnebel   9.300      
 Kristina Steffenhagen 9.225   9.000 9.500  
 Johanna Warren   9.600      
 Team Totals 46.825  46.375  45.250  47.275  185.725

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY Cortland 9.825 
2  Olivia Sylvestro  Coll. at Brockport 9.700 
3  Monica Durham  Ursinus College 9.650 
3  Amanda Carney  Coll. at Brockport 9.650 
5  Kristin Aichele  Ursinus College 9.625 
6  Valerie Cohen  Ithaca College 9.575 
7  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 9.550 
8  Ashley DeWoolfson  SUNY Cortland 9.525 
8  Meghan Goyden  SUNY Cortland 9.525 
8  Lexi King  Coll. at Brockport 9.525 
11  Annelise Hoffman  SUNY Cortland 9.500 
12  Gabby Pettito  Coll. at Brockport 9.475 
13  Haylee Garrick  Coll. at Brockport 9.450 
14  Taryn Kateridge  Coll. at Brockport 9.400 
15  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.350 
15  Tiffany Grube  Ithaca College 9.350 
17  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.275 
18  Kristina Steffenhagen  Ursinus College 9.225 
19  Stephanie Schmidt  Ursinus College 9.200 
19  Kristin Feliu  Springfield College 9.200 
19  Christine Niles  Ithaca College 9.200 
22  Rachel Mattison  Springfield College 9.175 
22  Corey Bridges  Rhode Island College 9.175 
22  Rani Jacobson  Ithaca College 9.175 
25  Megan Harrington  Ithaca College 9.150 
26  Riley Acton  Ursinus College 9.125 
26  Mary Ocel  Rhode Island College 9.125 
28  Katie Sampson  Ithaca College 9.100 
29  Annmarie Graziosa  Springfield College 9.050 
30  Cherise Lee  Rhode Island College 9.025 
31  Jessica Mushinsky  Rhode Island College 9.000 
32  Kellie Ryan  SUNY Cortland 8.850 
33  Courtney Mangini  SUNY Cortland 8.775 
34  Allison Patton  Ursinus College 8.575 
35  Jennifer Miller  Wilson College 8.475 
36  Melanie Goes  Rhode Island College 8.350 
37  Caitlyn Elliott  Rhode Island College 7.250 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY Cortland 9.700 
2  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.650 
3  Johanna Warren  Ursinus College 9.600 
3  Christine Niles  Ithaca College 9.600 
5  Stephanie Schuler  Coll. at Brockport 9.525 
6  Heidi Beckerich  Coll. at Brockport 9.475 
7  Elizabeth Levy  Coll. at Brockport 9.325 
8  Erica Schnebel  Ursinus College 9.300 
8  Olivia Sylvestro  Coll. at Brockport 9.300 
10  Monica Durham  Ursinus College 9.250 
10  Shilanna Gallo  Ithaca College 9.250 
12  Courtney Mangini  SUNY Cortland 9.200 
12  Ashley DeWoolfson  SUNY Cortland 9.200 
12  Emily Nagy  SUNY Cortland 9.200 
12  Riley Acton  Ursinus College 9.200 
16  Corey Bridges  Rhode Island College 9.125 
17  Chelsea Robie  Ithaca College 9.100 
18  Kathryn Coghlan  Coll. at Brockport 9.075 
19  Allie Osmundsen  SUNY Cortland 9.050 
20  Jamie Hammell  Ursinus College 9.025 
21  Kate Woodward  Ithaca College 9.000 
22  Abby Clark  Springfield College 8.925 
23  Sarah Perry  Springfield College 8.875 
24  Casey Addis  Coll. at Brockport 8.825 
25  Mary Ocel  Rhode Island College 8.750 
26  Maddy Scozzie  SUNY Cortland 8.725 
27  Tianna Lettieri  Ursinus College 8.700 
28  Rachel Mattison  Springfield College 8.550 
29  Nicole Caradonna  Springfield College 8.500 
30  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 8.450 
31  Ashley Ravo  Rhode Island College 8.375 
31  Katie Sampson  Ithaca College 8.375 
33  Jessica Mushinsky  Rhode Island College 8.075 
34  Rani Jacobson  Ithaca College 7.975 
35  Emma Hartan  Rhode Island College 7.100 
36  Jennifer Miller  Wilson College 6.000 
37  Fallon Connolly  Rhode Island College 5.350 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Elise Konikoff  SUNY Cortland 9.775 
1  Kristin Aichele  Ursinus College 9.775 
1  Stephanie Schuler  Coll. at Brockport 9.775 
4  Stephanie Schmidt  Ursinus College 9.650 
5  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.625 
5  Kelcie Morris  Coll. at Brockport 9.625 
7  Lily Jagodzinski  Coll. at Brockport 9.550 
8  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY Cortland 9.400 
8  Annelise Hoffman  SUNY Cortland 9.400 
8  Keelin O'Connell  Springfield College 9.400 
11  Amanda Rota  Coll. at Brockport 9.375 
12  Kate Woodward  Ithaca College 9.350 
13  Jessica Mushinsky  Rhode Island College 9.325 
14  Courtney Mangini  SUNY Cortland 9.275 
14  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 9.275 
16  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.250 
17  Tiffany Grube  Ithaca College 9.225 
18  Emily Nagy  SUNY Cortland 9.200 
18  Annmarie Graziosa  Springfield College 9.200 
18  Elizabeth Levy  Coll. at Brockport 9.200 
21  Nicole Caradonna  Springfield College 9.150 
22  Meghan Goyden  SUNY Cortland 9.100 
23  Katie Sampson  Ithaca College 9.075 
24  Jennifer Williams  Ithaca College 9.025 
25  Kristina Steffenhagen  Ursinus College 9.000 
26  Samantha Spaid  Coll. at Brockport 8.975 
27  Mary Ocel  Rhode Island College 8.900 
27  Courtney Saucier  Rhode Island College 8.900 
29  Megan Harrington  Ithaca College 8.725 
30  Caitlyn Elliott  Rhode Island College 8.650 
31  Valerie Cohen  Ithaca College 8.625 
32  Monica Durham  Ursinus College 8.500 
33  Corey Bridges  Rhode Island College 8.475 
34  Fallon Connolly  Rhode Island College 8.350 
35  Megan Bolash  Ursinus College 8.325 
36  Karina Marks  Ursinus College 8.300 
37  Jennifer Miller  Wilson College 8.200 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Mangini  SUNY Cortland 9.850 
2  Taryn Kateridge  Coll. at Brockport 9.800 
3  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY Cortland 9.775 
3  Elizabeth Levy  Coll. at Brockport 9.775 
3  Olivia Sylvestro  Coll. at Brockport 9.775 
3  Lexi King  Coll. at Brockport 9.775 
7  Valerie Cohen  Ithaca College 9.650 
7  Tiffany Grube  Ithaca College 9.650 
9  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 9.625 
9  Kelcie Morris  Coll. at Brockport 9.625 
11  Karina Marks  Ursinus College 9.600 
12  Allie Osmundsen  SUNY Cortland 9.575 
12  Stephanie Schmidt  Ursinus College 9.575 
14  Kristina Steffenhagen  Ursinus College 9.500 
14  Megan Harrington  Ithaca College 9.500 
14  Amanda Carney  Coll. at Brockport 9.500 
17  Abby Clark  Springfield College 9.475 
18  Adelaide Hurlbert  Ursinus College 9.400 
19  Stephanie Sladky  SUNY Cortland 9.350 
20  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 9.325 
21  Annmarie Graziosa  Springfield College 9.300 
22  Jessica Mushinsky  Rhode Island College 9.250 
23  Emma Duncan  Ithaca College 9.225 
24  Monica Durham  Ursinus College 9.200 
25  Caitlyn Elliott  Rhode Island College 9.150 
26  Tianna Lettieri  Ursinus College 9.100 
26  Kelsey Price  Springfield College 9.100 
28  Jennifer Habeeb  Springfield College 9.075 
29  Courtney Saucier  Rhode Island College 9.000 
30  Meghan Goyden  SUNY Cortland 8.950 
30  Jamie Krywinski  Rhode Island College 8.950 
32  Corey Bridges  Rhode Island College 8.925 
33  Kellie Ryan  SUNY Cortland 8.900 
34  Katie Sampson  Ithaca College 8.750 
35  Emma Hartan  Rhode Island College 8.650 
36  Angela DiFrancesca  Ithaca College 8.450 
37  Jennifer Miller  Wilson College 8.400 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sarah Nadrowski  SUNY Cortland 38.700 
2  Lauren Pocius  Springfield College 37.575 
3  Abby Clark  Springfield College 37.300 
4  Courtney Mangini  SUNY Cortland 37.100 
5  Brittany Baglow  Springfield College 36.900 
6  Monica Durham  Ursinus College 36.600 
7  Corey Bridges  Rhode Island College 35.700 
8  Jessica Mushinsky  Rhode Island College 35.650 
9  Katie Sampson  Ithaca College 35.300 
10  Jennifer Miller  Wilson College 31.075 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/10/2013 at 4:06:52PM
Posted 3/10/2013 at 4:34:35PM Eastern Daylight Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2013.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2013 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved