Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/17/2013 08:03 AM

               2013 NEWMAC Championship - 2/14/2013 to 2/17/2013               

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:48.39    1:43.89  

     1) Rogers, Christy JR              2) Finney, Kristen FR             

     3) Siegel, Katie FR                4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          

  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:54.22    1:47.36  

     1) Poole, Kelsey JR                2) Stracqualursi, Nicolle JR      

     3) Pennington, Kellie JR           4) Shaw, Amanda SR                

  3 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:52.66    1:47.85  

     1) Ren, Dorothy FR                 2) Harris, Charlotte FR           

     3) Mitchell, Theresa FR            4) Sotomayor, Emily FR            

  4 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:57.62    1:49.53  

     1) Auger, Dana SR                  2) Isaacs, Caroline SR            

     3) Morris, Cara SO                 4) Leach, Courtney FR             

  5 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                     2:00.00    1:50.41  

     1) Williams, Lauren JR             2) Lazarovich, Maya SO            

     3) Aban, Bethany FR                4) Cunningham, Nora SR            

  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                  1:54.17    1:51.53  

     1) Slife, Carolyn SO               2) Jozsa, Terri SR                

     3) Ferguson, Chantel JR            4) Gray, Kelsey SO                

  7 Clark University-NE  'A'                          2:00.87    1:53.47  

     1) Kleyboecker, Mollie SR          2) Omary, Natalie SO              

     3) Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriela JR    4) Clary, Kelsey FR               

  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:57.45    1:54.56  

     1) Peruffo, Heather SR             2) Indyk, Allison SO              

     3) Briseno, Taylor JR              4) Konieczny, Amanda FR           

  9 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:54.65    1:55.43  

     1) Riccardi, Erica SO              2) Powell, Bryn SR                

     3) Ford, Kendall SO                4) Johnson, Ascia SO              

 10 Smith College  'A'                                1:58.25    1:56.09  

     1) Currens, Robin JR               2) Bannon, Olivia JR              

     3) Pascuzzo, Alyssa SO             4) Millman, Meredith FR           

B - Final

 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:51.11    1:47.36  

     1) Garside, Danielle FR            2) Cunningham, Michelle SO        

     3) Hu, Elina SR                    4) Yang, Lena FR                  

 12 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         1:56.21    1:49.92  

     1) MrKonic, Emma JR                2) Waters, Kendra SO              

     3) Kumar, Suman FR                 4) Gates, Monica SO               

 13 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:55.90    1:50.11  

     1) Harrington, Bre SR              2) Cuyler, Janella SR             

     3) Potter, Molly SR                4) Scotto, Nicole FR              

 14 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           2:01.44    1:53.59  

     1) Dean-Lee, Skyler FR             2) Parkinson, Kirstie SR          

     3) Grant, Helen FR                 4) Meyer, Kelsey FR               

 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:56.48    1:56.84  

     1) Isaacs, Abby FR                 2) Jansson, Hanna FR              

     3) Talbot, Erin SR                 4) Eidenire, Patti FR             

 16 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                     2:04.41    1:58.28  

     1) Ng, Sin Seanne JR               2) Crocker, Sarah FR              

     3) Auxer, Joselyn JR               4) Carvell, Erica FR              

 17 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:59.91    1:59.34  

     1) Turrini, Albertine SR           2) Yie, Lily JR                   

     3) Hoffstetter, Ashley SO          4) McCarthy, Kelly SO             

 18 Smith College  'B'                                2:02.67    1:59.68  

     1) Nunnelly, Laura FR              2) Orr, Ariel SR                  

     3) Francis, Hannah FR              4) Hart, Christine FR             

 19 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            2:03.51    2:00.97  

     1) Song, Kelin JR                  2) Wall, Kelsey JR                

     3) DeSanty, Kayla FR               4) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR         

 20 Clark University-NE  'B'                          2:06.34    2:03.30  

     1) Barker, Liz SO                  2) Adams, Kali FR                 

     3) Petrini, Sarah SR               4) Ankermann, Dayna FR            

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Springfield College-NE  'A'                       1:38.48    1:34.00  

     1) Morse, Travis SR                2) Normoyle, Michael FR           

     3) Manley, Nolan SR                4) Scotto, Jason JR               

  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'            1:35.34    1:34.85  

     1) Powers, Alex FR                 2) Greff, Tyler FR                

     3) List, Benjamin SO               4) Trumbley, Adam SO              

  3 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                           1:42.96    1:36.98  

     1) Jenkins, Richard SO             2) Hedges, Corey SO               

     3) Spencer, Daniel FR              4) Jenkins, Emerson JR            

  4 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:40.41    1:37.08  

     1) Dewitt, Greg SR                 2) Jacobi, Steve JR               

     3) Roan, Chris FR                  4) Flaherty, Mike SR              

  5 Clark University-NE  'A'                          1:40.54    1:39.94  

     1) Kappel, Alex SR                 2) Kent, Josh JR                  

     3) Green, Clive JR                 4) Sistare, Tim SR                

 -- Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'            1:34.42         DQ  

     1) Mattix, Bo FR                   2) Bauchwitz, Ben SO              

     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt SR            4) Rogers, Kale FR                

B - Final

  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'            1:36.28   J1:31.98  

     1) Corcoran, Sean FR               2) Chen, Tony SR                  

     3) Deveney, Brendan SR             4) Fathman, Austin SO             

  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'            1:37.44   J1:36.21  

     1) Perez-Rogers, James SR          2) Arnold, Max SO                 

     3) Lentz, Mitch FR                 4) Hughes, Nathan FR              

 10 Springfield College-NE  'B'                       1:41.79   J1:36.53  

     1) Dullard, Kelly SO               2) Mills, Brad SO                 

     3) Geraghty, Pat JR                4) Vatkevich, John JR             

 11 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                  1:39.19   J1:38.52  

     1) Kotchman, Tyler SO              2) Graf, Dan SR                   

     3) Johannsen, Barrett JR           4) Hoburg, Adam SO                

 12 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                           1:43.52   J1:40.14  

     1) Wilson, Kyle JR                 2) Tinory, Christian FR           

     3) Jackson, Sam JR                 4) Fredette, Nick SO              

 13 Babson College-NE  'B'                            1:44.85   J1:40.18  

     1) Bissett, Gregory SR             2) Noh, Austen FR                 

     3) Berard, Garek SR                4) Arnet, Edvard SR               

 14 Clark University-NE  'B'                          1:46.42   J1:44.46  

     1) Forauer, Ethan SO               2) Powers, David FR               

     3) Shenoy, Arjuna FR               4) Santos, Alex JR                

 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Pruden, Cathleen          FR Mount Holyoke-NE     4:31.47    4:28.92  

  2 Rossick, Katelyn          JR MIT-MA               4:36.54    4:32.36  

  3 Ferguson, Chantel         JR Coast Guard-CT       4:35.07    4:34.05  

  4 Pearl, Taylor             SO MIT-MA               4:36.01    4:36.13  

  5 McWilliams, Haley         FR Coast Guard-CT       4:42.34    4:39.75  

  6 Harrington, Bre           SR Springfield-NE       4:42.22    4:41.47  

  7 Isaacs, Caroline          SR Wheaton-NE           4:44.88    4:41.49  

  8 Hodges, Sydney            FR MIT-MA               4:42.61    4:44.06  

B - Final

  9 Woodward, Anna            SR Springfield-NE       4:44.89    4:42.68  

 10 Hamilton, Annie           JR WELL-NE              4:48.43    4:44.04  

 11 Gates, Monica             SO WELL-NE              4:48.18    4:46.04  

 12 Batch, Katherine             Springfield-NE       4:53.60    4:50.38  

 13 Ford, Kendall             SO Babson-NE            4:51.47    4:51.63  

 14 Antonellis, Stephanie     FR Springfield-NE       4:52.96    4:52.21  

 15 Kent, Sonja               JR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:51.88    4:55.35  

 16 Chen, Tiffany             SO WELL-NE              4:55.08    4:58.37  

 

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Lednev, Alexander         FR MIT-MA               4:08.86    3:58.17  

  2 Mock, Remy                JR MIT-MA               4:11.50    4:04.36  

  3 Truong, An                FR Babson-NE            4:08.91    4:05.78  

  4 McNally, Adam                Wpi Engineers-NE     4:09.05    4:07.73  

  5 Houghton, Nick            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:10.40    4:10.12  

  6 Smit, Kevin               SR Coast Guard-CT       4:12.46    4:10.76  

  7 Dion, Timothy             FR Coast Guard-CT       4:12.50    4:12.34  

  8 Arnold, Max               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:18.52    4:19.91  

B - Final

  9 Tinari, Marco             JR Coast Guard-CT       4:18.88    4:16.89  

 10 Early, Tim                SO Coast Guard-CT       4:19.82    4:19.62  

 11 Zak, Jeremy               FR Wheaton-NE           4:21.13    4:21.13  

 12 Wilson, Kyle              JR Wheaton-NE           4:25.31    4:23.91  

 13 Goodale, Keahi            SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:29.13    4:27.35  

 14 Jackson, Sam              JR Wheaton-NE           4:32.53    4:28.09  

 15 Johnson, Jessie           FR Wpi Engineers-NE     4:34.78    4:32.24  

 16 Cornachini, Blake         SO Wpi Engineers-NE     4:35.00    4:39.98  

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Siegel, Katie             FR MIT-MA                 57.85      55.56  

  2 Ren, Dorothy              FR WELL-NE                57.27      56.61  

  3 Garside, Danielle         FR MIT-MA                 58.32      57.78  

  4 Osmulski, Sarah           FR MIT-MA                 58.32      57.95  

  5 Aban, Bethany             FR Mount Holyoke-NE       58.80      58.26  

  6 Hu, Elina                 SR MIT-MA                 58.86      58.66  

  7 Pennington, Kellie        JR Springfield-NE         58.65      58.83  

  8 Poole, Kelsey             JR Springfield-NE         58.34      59.46  

B - Final

  9 Yeh, Joanna               JR MIT-MA                 59.48      58.24  

 10 Casha, Nysa               SO Wpi Engineers-NE       59.01      58.71  

 11 Potter, Molly             SR Springfield-NE         58.95      59.13  

 12 Kumar, Suman              FR WELL-NE                59.54      59.37  

 13 Leach, Courtney           FR Wheaton-NE           1:00.09      59.81  

 14 Morris, Cara              SO Wheaton-NE           1:00.41    1:00.18  

 15 Guo, Margaret             FR MIT-MA                 59.49    1:01.28  

 16 Mitchell, Theresa         FR WELL-NE              1:00.04    1:01.31  

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Ubellacker, Wyatt         SR MIT-MA                 49.21      48.82  

  2 Corcoran, Sean            FR MIT-MA                 51.04      49.83  

  3 Bauchwitz, Ben            SO MIT-MA                 50.10      49.85  

  4 Fathman, Austin           SO MIT-MA                 51.58      51.52  

  5 Buys, Ryan                SO Coast Guard-CT         51.73      51.60  

  6 Rogers, Kale              FR MIT-MA                 51.38      51.65  

  7 Roan, Chris               FR Babson-NE              52.17      51.78  

  8 Johannsen, Barrett        JR Coast Guard-CT         52.07      51.91  

B - Final

  9 Rosenberg, Ron            SR MIT-MA                 52.46      52.40  

  9 Schlueter, Luke           FR MIT-MA                 52.27      52.40  

 11 List, Benjamin            SO Wpi Engineers-NE       52.37      52.84  

 12 Green, Clive              JR Clark-NE               52.68      52.90  

 13 Geraghty, Pat             JR Springfield-NE         53.07      53.04  

 14 Mattix, Bo                FR MIT-MA                 52.70      53.22  

 15 Perez-Rogers, James       SR Wpi Engineers-NE       53.58      53.30  

 16 Lentz, Mitch              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       53.41      53.34  

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Kokensparger, Anna        SR MIT-MA               1:55.38    1:51.30  

  2 Phillips, Callie          FR Springfield-NE       1:54.04    1:53.17  

  3 Yu, Kate                  FR MIT-MA               1:53.21    1:54.30  

  4 Ryan, Emmie               SO MIT-MA               1:55.26    1:54.70  

  5 Monroe, Ashleigh          FR Springfield-NE       1:54.96    1:55.85  

  6 Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriel  JR Clark-NE             1:55.27    1:55.86  

  7 Sao, Darlene              SO Coast Guard-CT       1:56.19    1:56.15  

  8 Guo, Margaret             FR MIT-MA               1:56.42    1:56.99  

B - Final

  9 Galinyte, Ieva            FR WELL-NE              1:57.56    1:55.61  

 10 Shaw, Amanda              SR Springfield-NE       1:58.25    1:57.60  

 11 Kanno, Lindsey            SR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:58.31    1:57.67  

 12 Wilson, Sarah             FR MIT-MA               1:58.49    1:58.53  

 13 Weiss, Sarah              JR MIT-MA               1:59.38    1:58.87  

 14 Phoenix, Ashley           SO Springfield-NE       1:58.96    1:59.50  

 15 Osmulski, Sarah           FR MIT-MA               1:56.80    2:00.38  

 16 Kusiak-Carey, Julia       SR Wheaton-NE           2:00.46    2:00.55  

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Deveney, Brendan          SR MIT-MA               1:41.44    1:39.87  

  2 Chen, Tony                SR MIT-MA               1:41.43    1:41.10  

  3 Scotto, Jason             JR Springfield-NE       1:42.08    1:41.32  

  4 Pruner, Max               SR MIT-MA               1:41.82    1:41.63  

  5 Neubeiser, Daryl             MIT-MA               1:42.57    1:42.90  

  6 Breen-Franklin, Isaac     JR Babson-NE            1:42.96    1:43.35  

  7 Hughes, Nathan            FR Wpi Engineers-NE     1:43.50    1:44.38  

  8 Vatkevich, John           JR Springfield-NE       1:43.74    1:46.70  

B - Final

  9 Fitts, Langston           FR MIT-MA               1:45.67    1:42.91  

 10 Lu, Michael               FR MIT-MA               1:43.85    1:42.93  

 11 Manley, Nolan             SR Springfield-NE       1:44.04    1:43.30  

 12 Poehler, Nicholas         SR Coast Guard-CT       1:45.68    1:44.47  

 13 Fredette, Nick            SO Wheaton-NE           1:44.83    1:44.76  

 14 Jenkins, Emerson          JR Wheaton-NE           1:45.40    1:46.00  

 15 Del Castillo, Rene        JR Babson-NE            1:47.16    1:46.84  

 -- Peters, Scott             SR Springfield-NE       1:44.06         DQ  

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Finney, Kristen           FR MIT-MA               1:06.12    1:05.62  

  2 Stracqualursi, Nicolle    JR Springfield-NE       1:06.59    1:05.92  

  3 Casha, Nysa               SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:07.82    1:06.72  

  4 Cunningham, Michelle      SO MIT-MA               1:06.95    1:06.95  

  5 Harris, Charlotte         FR WELL-NE              1:06.77    1:07.06  

  6 Cuyler, Janella           SR Springfield-NE       1:07.32    1:07.26  

  7 Sotomayor, Emily          FR WELL-NE              1:07.45    1:07.69  

  8 McFadden, Marley          FR Springfield-NE       1:08.32    1:08.52  

B - Final

  9 Bannon, Olivia            JR Smith College        1:08.98    1:08.15  

 10 Lazarovich, Maya          SO Mount Holyoke-NE     1:08.32    1:08.17  

 11 Scotto, Nicole            FR Springfield-NE       1:08.51    1:08.46  

 12 Waters, Kendra            SO WELL-NE              1:09.38    1:09.05  

 13 Roy, Tanya                JR Springfield-NE       1:09.22    1:09.22  

 14 Jozsa, Terri              SR Coast Guard-CT       1:09.32    1:09.26  

 15 Hart, Christine           FR Smith College        1:09.67    1:09.49  

 16 Woodward, Anna            SR Springfield-NE       1:09.23    1:09.77  

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Normoyle, Michael         FR Springfield-NE         56.72      56.47  

  2 Bauchwitz, Ben            SO MIT-MA                 57.24      57.27  

  3 Low, Dion                 FR MIT-MA                 58.81      57.74  

  4 Chiu, Brendon             SO MIT-MA                 58.21      57.84  

  5 Liao, Michael             JR MIT-MA                 58.94      57.91  

  6 Mills, Brad               SO Springfield-NE         58.68      57.97  

  7 Greff, Tyler              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       58.36      58.62  

  8 Jacobi, Steve             JR Babson-NE              58.78      59.17  

B - Final

  9 Arnold, Max               SO Wpi Engineers-NE       59.71    1:00.14  

 10 Graf, Dan                 SR Coast Guard-CT       1:00.49    1:00.29  

 11 Noh, Austen               FR Babson-NE            1:01.26    1:00.92  

 12 Hedges, Corey             SO Wheaton-NE           1:01.39    1:01.04  

 13 Piantedosi, Michael       SR Coast Guard-CT       1:00.96    1:01.33  

 14 Gagnon, Keith             SO Wpi Engineers-NE     1:01.82    1:01.75  

 15 Tinory, Christian         FR Wheaton-NE           1:01.37    1:01.84  

 16 Kent, Josh                JR Clark-NE             1:02.10    1:02.59  

 

Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Rogers, Christy           JR MIT-MA                 59.06      57.01  

  2 Garside, Danielle         FR MIT-MA                 58.00      57.55  

  3 Siegel, Katie             FR MIT-MA                 59.32      58.23  

  4 Riccardi, Erica           SO Babson-NE              59.30      59.08  

  5 Tuan, Eann                SO MIT-MA                 59.55      59.70  

  6 MrKonic, Emma             JR WELL-NE                59.96      59.71  

  7 Poole, Kelsey             JR Springfield-NE         59.38      59.78  

  8 Auger, Dana               SR Wheaton-NE           1:00.09    1:00.31  

B - Final

  9 He, Jane                  SO MIT-MA               1:00.28      58.14  

 10 Ren, Dorothy              FR WELL-NE              1:00.13      59.13  

 11 Williams, Lauren          JR Mount Holyoke-NE     1:02.11    1:01.28  

 12 Kovacikova, Ika           JR WELL-NE              1:00.89    1:01.93  

 13 Slife, Carolyn            SO Coast Guard-CT       1:02.06    1:02.04  

 14 Antonellis, Stephanie     FR Springfield-NE       1:03.10    1:02.28  

 15 Van Cott, Elle            SR Wheaton-NE           1:02.96    1:02.60  

 16 Dean-Lee, Skyler          FR Wheaton-NE           1:02.48    1:02.85  

 

Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Mattix, Bo                FR MIT-MA                 50.78      50.40  

  2 Rosenberg, Ron            SR MIT-MA                 51.57      51.37  

  3 Powers, Alex              FR Wpi Engineers-NE       51.80      51.57  

  4 Corcoran, Sean            FR MIT-MA                 51.99      51.84  

  5 Morse, Travis             SR Springfield-NE         52.25      52.34  

  6 Brindamour, Christian     SO Coast Guard-CT         52.76      52.41  

  7 Perez-Rogers, James       SR Wpi Engineers-NE       53.40      53.77  

  8 Jenkins, Richard          SO Wheaton-NE             54.39      54.36  

B - Final

  9 Morseth, Ben              FR Coast Guard-CT         54.44      53.96  

 10 Kappel, Alex              SR Clark-NE               54.62      54.16  

 11 Dullard, Kelly            SO Springfield-NE         55.18      55.15  

 12 Kramb, Jacob              JR Coast Guard-CT         55.00      55.18  

 13 Bissett, Gregory          SR Babson-NE              55.77      55.25  

 14 Dewitt, Greg              SR Babson-NE              55.52      55.58  

 15 Kotchman, Tyler           SO Coast Guard-CT         56.67      55.64  

 16 Fay, Daniel               FR Springfield-NE         55.40      55.73  

 

Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                      7:36.80  

     1) Yeh, Joanna JR                  2) Ryan, Emmie SO                 

     3) Yu, Kate FR                     4) Kokensparger, Anna SR          

  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                                 7:39.33  

     1) Poole, Kelsey JR                2) Phillips, Callie FR            

     3) Monroe, Ashleigh FR             4) Pennington, Kellie JR          

  3 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                                  J7:54.89  

     1) Harris, Charlotte FR            2) Amirkhanashvili, Maria JR      

     3) Hamilton, Annie JR              4) Galinyte, Ieva FR              

  4 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'A'                              J7:57.34  

     1) Kanno, Lindsey SR               2) Carvell, Erica FR              

     3) Lazarovich, Maya SO             4) Pruden, Cathleen FR            

  5 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                           J7:58.24  

     1) Sao, Darlene SO                 2) McWilliams, Haley FR           

     3) Talbot, Erin SR                 4) Ferguson, Chantel JR           

  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                    J8:02.56  

     1) Morris, Cara SO                 2) Kusiak-Carey, Julia SR         

     3) Isaacs, Caroline SR             4) Van Cott, Elle SR              

  7 Clark University-NE  'A'                                   J8:04.43  

     1) Berry, Lydia SO                 2) Omary, Natalie SO              

     3) Jijon-Nemalceff, Gabriela JR    4) Kleyboecker, Mollie SR         

  8 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                     J8:08.15  

     1) Lopez, Jess SR                  2) Konieczny, Amanda FR           

     3) Kent, Sonja JR                  4) Casha, Nysa SO                 

  9 Smith College  'A'                                         J8:15.27  

     1) Christie, Paige SO              2) Currens, Robin JR              

     3) Bezubka, Hayley JR              4) Bradley, Mackenzie SR          

 10 Babson College-NE  'A'                                     J8:27.90  

     1) Johnson, Ascia SO               2) Greenberg, Rebecca FR          

     3) McCarthy, Kelly SO              4) Ford, Kendall SO               

 11 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                     J7:52.67  

     1) Osmulski, Sarah FR              2) Guo, Margaret FR               

     3) He, Jane SO                     4) Wilson, Sarah FR               

 12 Springfield College-NE  'B'                                J7:57.24  

     1) Shaw, Amanda SR                 2) Harrington, Bre SR             

     3) Phoenix, Ashley SO              4) Potter, Molly SR               

 12 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                    J8:12.98  

     1) Welch, Amanda FR                2) Grant, Helen FR                

     3) Baynes, Julia FR                4) Bowman, Ceara FR               

 14 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                                  J8:13.75  

     1) Mitchell, Theresa FR            2) Bachman, Grace SO              

     3) Yang, Erin FR                   4) MrKonic, Emma JR               

 15 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                           J8:24.23  

     1) McMeekin, Danielle FR           2) Gever, Caitlyn SO              

     3) Jozsa, Terri SR                 4) Campbell, Carly FR             

 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                     J8:26.54  

     1) Briseno, Taylor JR              2) Sanz-Guerrero, Alex SR         

     3) St. Germain, Aimee SO           4) Peruffo, Heather SR            

 17 Mount Holyoke College-NE  'B'                               8:32.47  

     1) Crocker, Sarah FR               2) Burhoe, Allison JR             

     3) Nozaki, Rui SO                  4) Boynton, Rachel SO             

 18 Smith College  'B'                                          8:35.31  

     1) Lane, Emily SO                  2) Dudek, Claire FR               

     3) Boyd, Kyle SO                   4) Swensen, Kelsey SR             

 19 Clark University-NE  'B'                                    8:38.87  

     1) Reich, Hannah SO                2) Tasse, Brooke JR               

     3) Newton, Emily SR                4) Kelley, Gina SO                

 

Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'A'                      6:48.84  

     1) Deveney, Brendan SR             2) Fitts, Langston FR             

     3) Mock, Remy JR                   4) Neubeiser, Daryl               

  2 Springfield College-NE  'A'                                 6:52.13  

     1) Vatkevich, John JR              2) Manley, Nolan SR               

     3) Peters, Scott SR                4) Scotto, Jason JR               

  3 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'A'                           J7:00.81  

     1) Dion, Timothy FR                2) Smit, Kevin SR                 

     3) Tinari, Marco JR                4) Poehler, Nicholas SR           

  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'A'                     J7:01.03  

     1) Powers, Alex FR                 2) List, Benjamin SO              

     3) Houghton, Nick SO               4) Hughes, Nathan FR              

  5 Babson College-NE  'A'                                     J7:03.36  

     1) Truong, An FR                   2) Arnet, Edvard SR               

     3) Del Castillo, Rene JR           4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac JR       

  6 Wheaton College-NE  'A'                                    J7:03.84  

     1) Jenkins, Emerson JR             2) Neill, Sam SR                  

     3) Jenkins, Richard SO             4) Fredette, Nick SO              

  7 Clark University-NE  'A'                                   J7:23.93  

     1) Eaton, Zach SR                  2) Shenoy, Arjuna FR              

     3) Kappel, Alex SR                 4) Sistare, Tim SR                

  8 Massachusetts Institute of Tec-MA  'B'                     J6:53.75  

     1) Pruner, Max SR                  2) Lu, Michael FR                 

     3) Wall, Timothy JR                4) Norris, Thomas FR              

  9 Springfield College-NE  'B'                                J7:04.55  

     1) Murphy, Phillip SO              2) Cassidy, Hayden SO             

     3) Morse, Travis SR                4) Dullard, Kelly SO              

 10 Babson College-NE  'B'                                     J7:14.81  

     1) Chan, Gus SO                    2) Waranimman, Paris SO           

     3) Brown, Lenny SO                 4) Roan, Chris FR                 

 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut-NE  'B'                     J7:17.33  

     1) McNally, Adam                   2) Collins, Ben JR                

     3) Decelle, Jon FR                 4) Gagnon, Keith SO               

 12 U.S. Coast Guard Academy-CT  'B'                           J7:17.38  

     1) Buys, Ryan SO                   2) McAndrew, Marc JR              

     3) Early, Tim SO                   4) Morseth, Ben FR                

 13 Wheaton College-NE  'B'                                    J7:23.08  

     1) Wilson, Kyle JR                 2) Tinory, Christian FR           

     3) Zak, Jeremy FR                  4) Spencer, Daniel FR             

 14 Clark University-NE  'B'                                    7:41.05  

     1) Leung, Lukas FR                 2) Powers, David FR               

     3) Crisafulli, Mark FR             4) Forauer, Ethan SO              

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    

 

  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      718   2. Springfield College                 424

  3. Wellesley College                   299   4. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            220

  5. Mount Holyoke College               207   6. Wheaton College                     189

  7. Clark University                    119   8. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      118

  9. Babson College                      103  10. Smith College                        83

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     

 

  1. Massachusetts Institute of Tec      750   2. Springfield College                 438

  3. U.S. Coast Guard Academy            356   4. Worcester Polytechnic Institut      352

  5. Babson College                      278   6. Wheaton College                     220

  7. Clark University                    145