2002-2003 Men's Track & Field Roster

2002-2003 Men's Track & Field Roster

NAME CL EVENT(S) HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
Matt Acciaioli So. Hammer Toll Gate Warwick, R.I.
Michael Barrett So. Shot, Discus Colonie Central Albany, N.Y.
Scott Barton Fr. 800, 1500 Fort Plain Fort Plain, N.Y.
Ethan Brown Sr. High Jump Somers Somers, Conn.
Jason Burnell So. HH, IH, HJ Poland Poland, Maine
Nathan Bushey So. HJ, TJ Sheehan Wallingford, Conn.
Matt Chmura So. 100 ,200 Acton-Boxborough Acton, Mass.
Kevin Cox Fr. 1500, 5000 Trumbull Trumbull, Conn.
Dave Dubuc Fr. 800 South Hadley South Hadley, Mass.
Frank Dzerkacz Fr. Shot, Discus Maynard Maynard, Mass.
Joe Esposito Fr. Javelin, Discus Danbury Danbury, Conn.
Art Fredericks Jr. 200, 400 Sheehan Wallingford, Conn.
Matt Garrell Fr. Javelin, Discus John Jay South Salem, N.Y.
Peter Gillen So. 5000 New Milford New Milford, Conn.
T.J. Gonzalez Fr. IH, HH John F. Kennedy Waterbury, Conn.
John Graziano Fr. Shot, Javelin LaSalle Academy Cranston, R.I.
Blake Gulino So. LJ, TJ Old Saybrook Old Saybrook, Conn.
Chris Hamel Fr. 800, 1500 Methuen Methuen, Mass.
Michael Heitkamp Sr. High Jump, Javelin Fair Haven Union Orwell, Vt.
Steve Holland Fr. 1500, 5000 McQuaid Jesuit (N.Y.) Nashville, Tenn.
Adam Hughes Sr. HH, IH Shepaug Bridgewater, Conn.
Jason Jackson Sr. 100, 200 Morse Phippsburg, Maine
Paul Jaroszewicz Jr. 100, 200, Long jump East Longmeadow East Longmeadow, Mass.
Rob Jinks So. Pole Vault Commack Commack, N.Y.
Chris Keyser Fr. 100, 200 Pentucket Regional West Newbury, Mass.
Billy King Fr. 100, 200 Burlington Wilmington, Mass.
Alex Knight Fr. HJ, HH Bishop Feehan North Attleboro
Cory Langone Sr. 200, 400 Notre Dame Whitesboro, N.Y.
Nicholas Laprade Jr. Hammer LaSalle Academy Pawtucket, R.I.
Daniel Linick So. 200, 400 Ocean Top Ocean, N.J.
Jason Mandolesi Jr. Discus, Shot put Minnechaug Wilbraham, Mass.
Jonathan Manosh Sr. 100, 200 Attleboro Attleboro, Mass.
Robert Mateicka Gr. 800, 1500 St. Joseph's Metuchen, N.J.
Vinnie Mazzaferro Sr. 100, 200 Tantasqua Regional Brimfield, Mass.
Brian McCauley Fr. 400, 800 Torrington Torrington, Conn.
Kenneth Morin Jr. Discus Stafford Stafford Springs, Conn.
Mike Munroe Sr. 800, 1500 Haverhill Haverhill, Mass.
Jonathan Notary Sr. 400, 800 Liberty Bethlehem, Pa.
Mike Notary Sr. 400, 800 Liberty Bethlehem, Pa.
Drew Papio Jr. Shot, Hammer Avon Avon, Conn.
Andy Paschenko Jr. 100, Pole Vault Pearl River West Nyack, N.Y.
John Paschenko Fr. Pole Vault Pearl River West Nyack, N.Y.
Brian Pearsall Jr. Decathlon Fairport Fairport, N.Y.
Matt Peczka Fr. 100, Discus Sch-Tech Springfield, Mass.
Eric Peloquin Jr. 5000 Tourtellatte Memorial Grosvenordale, Conn.
Ryan Pratt Fr. Hammer Maynard Maynard, Mass.
Christopher Roy Sr. 100, 200 Bishop Stang Fairhaven, Mass.
Shaun Russell So. 200, 400 Londonderry Londonderry, N.H.
Dan Salvadore Fr. 100, Long Jump Chicopee Chicopee, Mass.
Trevor Shaw So. Shot Millbrook Millbrook, N.Y.
Rob Silliman So. 800, 1500 Portland Portland, Conn.
Andy Smith Fr. Pole Vault, IH Honeoye Falls Pittsford, N.Y.
Ben Stanwood Fr. Shot, Javelin Brewer Holden, Maine
Craig Swieton Sr. Long jump, Triple jump Notre Dame Frankfort, N.Y.
Jason Weber So. 100, 200 Minnechaug Regional Hampden, Mass.
Justin Welch So. HJ Woburn Woburn, Mass.
Steve Wilson So. 800, 1500 Conard West Hartford, Conn.
Josh Wood Fr. Decathalon Greenwich Riverside, Conn.
Tom Wodnicki Sr. Shot, Discus Southington Southington, Conn.
Bill Woodman So. Shot, Discus Memorial Machester, N.H.

Head Coach: Ken Klatka (26th season, Springfield '69)
Assistant Coach: Matt Campanelli
Manager: Greg Maffei

Published: 11/20/2003

Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000 | Employment at SC
Copyright 2008-2009 Springfield College. All rights reserved worldwide.
Site design and production: Office of Marketing & Communications.