2000 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Roster

2000 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Roster

NAME CL EVENT(S) HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
Aguda, Jason Jr. Long Jump, Triple Jump Mahar Regional Orange, MA
Baghdadi, Billy So. Javelin Manchester Regional Prospect Park, NJ
Benoit, Jeff Sr. Hurdles Seekonk Seekonk, MA
Benson, James Fr. 100, 200 Springfield Springfield, VT
Brick, Dana Sr. 400, 800 Edward Little Durham, ME
Briggs, Kevin So. Shot Put, Javelin Wachusett Regional Rutland, MA
Brown, Dane So. Hurdles Thayer Academy Randolph, MA
Brown, Ethan Fr. High Jump, Pole Vault Somers Somers, CT
Caruso, Joe So. 800 Roslyn Roslyn Heights, NY
Cervellini, Donald Fr. LJ, TJ, PV Liberty Bethlehem, PA
Ciccarello, Erik Fr. 200, 400 Old Saybrook Old Saybrook, CT
Cirillo, Roberto Jr. 100, Shot Put Minnechaug Regional Wilbraham, MA
Clark, Ken Sr. LJ, TJ, HJ Webutuck Millerton, NY
Conlon, Jeff Jr. Long Jump Brewer Brewer, ME
Corricelli, Dave Jr. Long Jump, 100, 200 East Windsor East Windsor, CT
Corthell, Pat Sr. Discus Carver Carver, MA
DeSantis, Rob Sr. 100, 200 Scotch Plains Fanwood Scotch Plains, NJ
Detwiler, Steve Fr. Pole Vault Middletown Middletown, NJ
DiBattista, Joe So. Discus Peabody Peabody, MA
Duggan, Tom So. 800, 1500 Silver Lake Plympton, MA
Gallo, Ryan Fr. Discus, Javelin Enrico Fermi Enfield, CT
Gefen, Jeff So. 100, 200 Nashua Nashua, NH
Gibney, John Jr. Javelin Cumberland Cumberland, RI
Gonzalez, George So. 100, 200 Wallkill Plattekill, NY
Guerrette, Nick Sr. Javelin Deering Portland, ME
Harwood, Ben Jr. 400, 800 Longmeadow Longmeadow, MA
Heitkamp, Michael Fr. High Jump, Javelin Fair Haven Union Orwell, VT
Hughes, Adam Fr. Hurdles Shepaug Bridgewater, CT
Hunt, Dan Fr. Shot Put, Discus Guilderland Schenectady, NY
Jones, Troy So. 5000 Conard West Hartford, CT
Jordan, Robert Jr. 200, 400 Winnisquam Tilton, NH
Kelly, Eric So. 1500, 5000 Greenwich Central Greenwich, NY
Langone, Cory Fr. 200, 400 Notre Dame Whitesboro, NY
Larkins, Damian Sr. Shot Put Pomperaug Southbury, CT
Loring, Ryan So. Discus Newtown Newtown, CT
Mahoney, Brandon So. Shot Put, Discus Minnechaug Regional Wilbraham, MA
Martinez, Albizu Fr. 100, 200 Wilby Waterbury, CT
Manosh, Jonathan Fr. 100, 200 Attleboro Attleboro, MA
Martino, Joe Sr. 200, 400 Bunnell Stratford, CT
Mastro, Michael Fr. Shot Put Shrewsbury Shrewsbury, MA
Mateicka, Robert So. 800, 1500 St. Joseph's Metuchen, NJ
Mazzaferro, Vinnie Fr. 100, 200 Tantasqua Regional Brimfield, MA
Miller, Matt Jr. Hammer Deering Portland, ME
Muldoon, Mike Sr. 400, 800 Bishop Guertin N. Chelmsford, MA
Najemy, Phil Fr. 100, 200 Wachusett Regional Holden, MA
Nichols, Bryan So. 100, 200 Holland-Patent Holland-Patent, NY
Reutlinger, Phillip Jr. Distance Liberty Bethlehem, PA
Roy, Chris Fr. 100, 200 Bishop Stang Fairhaven, MA
Ryder, Steve Jr. Pole Vault Thornton Academy Saco, ME
Sabol, Tim Jr. 200, 400 Fairfield Prep Easton, CT
Scavera, Sam Fr. Long Jump Suffern Monsey, NY
Scott, Jeff Sr. Hammer Lincoln Lincoln, RI
Shea, John Sr. 1500, 5000 Pittsford-Sutherland Pittsford, NY
Smith, Jason Fr. 100, 200 St. Sebastian Brockton, MA
Smith, Jeff Sr. Shot Put, Hammer Longmeadow Longmeadow, MA
Sweiton, Craig Fr. 100, Long Jump Notre Dame Frankfort, NY
Head Coach: Ken Klatka (Springfield '69), 24th year
Assistant Coaches: Lara Carlson, Brad Dunlay, Blair Marelli
Co-Captains: Nick Guerrette '00, Damian Larkins '00

Published: 08/20/2000

Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000 | Employment at SC
Copyright 2008-2009 Springfield College. All rights reserved worldwide.
Site design and production: Office of Marketing & Communications.