2001 Men's Track and Field Roster

2001 Men's Track and Field Roster

NAME CL EVENT(S) HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
Addon, Robert So. 100, Javelin Bergenfield Bergenfield, NJ
Aguda, Jason Sr. Long jump, Triple jump Mahar Regional Orange, MA
Baghdadi, Billy Jr. Javelin Manchester Regional Prospect Park, NJ
Baney, Mark Sr. Shot put, Discus Rondout Valley High Falls, NY
Benoit, Jeff Sr. HH, IH Seekonk Seekonk, MA
Benson, James So. 200, 400 Springfield Springfield, VT
Briggs, Kevin So. Hammer, Javelin Wachusett Rutland, MA
Brown, Dane Jr. IH Thayer Academy Randolph, MA
Brown, Ethan So. High Jump Somers Somers, CT
Cirillo, Roberto Sr. Shot Put Minnechaug Wilbraham, MA
Conlon, Jeffrey Sr. Long Jump Brewer Brewer, ME
Cowell, Adam So. 100, 200 Old Rochester Mattapoisett, MA
Curtis, John Jr. HH, IH Princeton Princeton, NJ
DiBattista, Joe Jr. Discus Peabody Peabody, MA
Duggan, Tom Jr. 800, 1500 Silver Lake Plympton, MA
Fredericks, Art Fr. 200, 400 Sheehan Wallingford, CT
Gefen, Jeffrey Jr. 200, 400 Nashua Nashua, NH
Gibney, John Sr. Javelin Cumberland Cumberland, RI
Gillen, Peter Fr. 5000 New Milford New Milford, CT
Hannon, Joshua Fr. 800 Liberty Bethlehem, PA
Harwood, Ben Sr. 400, 800 Longmeadow Longmeadow, MA
Heitkamp, Michael So. High Jump, Javelin Fair Haven Union Orwell, VT
Hillian, Kyle So. 100, 200 Science of Technology Springfield, MA
Hughes, Adam So. HH, IH Shepaug Bridgewater, CT
Jackson, Jason So. 100, 200 Morse Phippsburg, ME
Jaroszewicz, Pawel Fr. 100, 200, Long jump East Longmeadow East Longmeadow, MA
Johnson, Scott Fr. 200, Long jump Shaker Latham, NY
Jones, Troy Jr. Steeplechase Conard West Hartford, CT
Kelly, Eric Jr. 800, 1500 Greenwich Central Greenwich, NY
Langone, Cory So. 200, 400 Notre Dame Whitesboro, NY
Laprade, Nicholas Fr. Hammer LaSalle Academy Pawtucket, RI
Latham, Doug Sr. Decathlon Belfast Area Searsport, ME
Loring, Ryan Jr. Discus Newtown Newtown, CT
Mahoney, Brandon Jr. Discus, Shot put Minnechaug Wilbraham, MA
Mandolesi, Jason Fr. Discus, Shot put Minnechaug Wilbraham, MA
Manosh, Jonathan So. 100, 200 Attleboro Attleboro, MA
Mateicka, Robert Jr. 800, 1500 St. Joseph's Metuchen, NJ
Mazzaferro, Vinnie So. 100, 200 Tantasqua Regional Brimfield, MA
Miller, Matthew Sr. Hammer Deering Portland, ME
Morin, Kenneth Fr. Discus Stafford Stafford Springs, CT
Muldoon, Mike Gr. 400, 800 Bishop Guertin North Chelmsford, MA
Nichols, Bryan Jr. 100, 200 Holland Patent Holland Patent, NY
Notary, Jonathan So. 400, 800 Liberty Bethlehem, PA
Notary, Mike So. 400, 800 Liberty Bethlehem, PA
Pearsall, Brian Fr. Decathlon Fairport Fairport, NY
Peloquin, Eric Fr. 5000 Tourtellatte Memorial Grosvenordale, CT
Perkins, Jason Jr. 100, 200 Peabody Peabody, MA
Reutlinger, Phil Sr. 5000 Liberty Bethlehem, PA
Roy, Christopher So. 100, 200 Bishop Stang Fairhaven, MA
Ryder, Steve Sr. Pole Vault Thornton Academy Saco, ME
Sabol, Tim Sr. 200, 400 Fairfield Prep Easton, CT
Schaafsma, Dale Fr. Discus, Shot put Thetford Academy South Strafford, VT
Sham, Douglas Fr. Pole vault Cumberland Cumberland, RI
Singley, Paul So. Javelin Naugatuck Naugatuck, CT
Swieton, Craig So. Long jump, Triple jump Notre Dame Frankfort, NY
West, Philip Fr. 100, 200 Bridgton Academy Londonderry, NH
Wodnicki, Thomas So. Discus, Shot put Southington Southington, CT
Head Coach: Ken Klatka (Springfield '69), 25th year
Assistant Coaches: Brad Dunlay (Springfield '99), Lara Carlson, Blair Marelli, Quran Hodge

Published: 08/20/2001

Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000 | Employment at SC
Copyright 2008-2009 Springfield College. All rights reserved worldwide.
Site design and production: Office of Marketing & Communications.