2003-2004 Men's Track & Field Roster

2003-2004 Men's Track & Field Roster

NAME CL EVENT(S) HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
Matt Acciaioli Jr. Hammer Toll Gate Warwick, R.I.
Chris Allen Fr. High Jump Sandwich Sandwich, Mass.
Michael Barrett Jr. Shot, Discus Colonie Central Albany, N.Y.
Scott Barton So. 800, 1500 Fort Plain Fort Plain, N.Y.
Brad Belley Fr. Javelin Memorial Manchester, N.H.
Jason Burnell Jr. HH, IH, HJ Poland Poland, Maine
Nathan Bushey Jr. HJ, TJ Sheehan Wallingford, Conn.
Patrick Byrne So. 1500-5K Manchester Tolland, Conn.
Pat Carroll Fr. HH-SC Honoye Falls Mendon, N.Y.
Matt Chmura Jr. 100 ,200 Acton-Boxborough Acton, Mass.
Jeff Cogan Fr. High Jump, 400 Gananda Central Walworth, N.Y.
Rob Cowell Jr. Shot-Discus Old Rochester Marion, Mass.
Kevin Cox So. 1500-5K Trumbull Trumbull, Conn.
Peter DeRocco Jr. 800, 1500 T.R. Proctor Utica, N.Y.
Chris Dietz So. 400 Guilford Guilford, Conn.
Frank Dzerkacz So. Shot-Discus Maynard Maynard, Mass.
Justin Fenlon So. 400IH Chatham Chatham, N.J.
Peter Ferraro Fr. 800, 1500 Cathedral Springfield, Mass.
Dave Forrette Fr. High Jump, 400 Chicopee Comp Chicopee, Mass.
Jon Freeman Fr. 800, 1500 New Milford New Milford, Mass.
Art Fredericks Sr. 200, 400 Sheehan Wallingford, Conn.
Patrick Gann Fr. 400, 800 Guilford Guilford, Conn.
Peter Gillen Sr. 5000 New Milford New Milford, Conn.
Blake Gulino Jr. LJ, TJ Old Saybrook Old Saybrook, Conn.
Dan Hall Fr. Shot, Discus B.C. High Hingham, Mass.
Chris Hamel So. 800, 1500 Methuen Methuen, Mass.
Patrick Hepper Fr. 1500-5K Bernards Bernardsville, N.J.
Pawel Jaroszewicz Sr. 100, 200, Long jump East Longmeadow East Longmeadow, Mass.
Tetsuji Kambera Fr. 5K Rakunan Osaka, Japan
Alex Kampersal Fr. Shot, Discus Natick Natick, Mass.
Chris Keyser So. 100, 200 Pentucket Regional West Newbury, Mass.
Billy King So. 100, 200 Burlington Wilmington, Mass.
Tony Larkin Fr. 110 HH, 400 IH Walpole Walpole, Mass.
Dan Linick Jr. 100-200 Ocean Top Ocean, N.J.
Jason Mandolesi Sr. Shot-Discus Minnechaug Wilbraham, Mass.
Nate McMahon Fr. 800, 1500 Xaverian Millis, Mass.
Ryan Palmison Fr. 800, 1500 Plymouth Reg. Plymouth, N.H.
Brian Pearsall Sr. Decathlon Fairport Fairport, N.Y.
Eric Peloquin Sr. 5000 Tourtellatte Memorial Thompson, Conn.
Brian Rose Fr. 400, 800 Marion Franklin, Mass.
Shaun Russell Jr. 200, 400 Londonderry Londonderry, N.H.
Trevor Shaw Jr. Shot Millbrook Millbrook, N.Y.
Rob Silliman Jr. 800, 1500 Portland Portland, Conn.
Ben Stanwood So. Shot, Javelin Brewer Holden, Maine
Cameron Tuchetti Fr. Javelin Frontier Regional South Deerfield, Mass.
Dan Warren Fr. Pole Vault East Longmeadow Springfield, Mass.
Jason Weber Jr. 100, 200 Minnechaug Regional Hampden, Mass.
Justin Welch Jr. HJ Woburn Woburn, Mass.
Steve Wilson Jr. 800, 1500 Conard West Hartford, Conn.
Bill Woodman Jr. Shot, Discus Memorial Manchester, N.H.

Head Coach: Ken Klatka (27th season, Springfield '69)
Assistant Coach: Ethan Brown, Anthony Davis, Michael Heitkamp, Jason Hewitt, James McCowan

Published: 10/25/2004

Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000 | Employment at SC
Copyright 2008-2009 Springfield College. All rights reserved worldwide.
Site design and production: Office of Marketing & Communications.