Men's Swimming and Diving All-Americans

Men's Swimming and Diving All-Americans

Name Year Event Place Finished Team
Jack Lewis 2014 3-Meter 15th Honorable Mention
Michael Normoyle 2013 200 Breast 15th Honorable Mention
Kenny Pancoast 2012 3-Meter 11th Honorable Mention
Brian Sobel 2011 3-Meter 8th All-American
Brian Sobel 2011 1-Meter 3rd All-American
Brooks Farrar 2011 3-Meter 7th All-American
Brooks Farrar 2011 1-Meter 13th Honorable Mention
Brian Sobel 2010 3-Meter 7th All-American
Brian Sobel 2010 1-Meter 2nd All-American
Matt Fitzgerald 2010 1-Meter 12th Honorable Mention
Brian Sobel 2009 3-Meter 8th All-American
Brian Sobel 2009 1-Meter 3rd All-American
Matt Fitzgerald 2009 3-Meter 15th Honorable Mention
Matt Fitzgerald 2009 1-Meter 15th Honorable Mention
Andrew Blakesley 2008 200 Free Relay 7th All-American
Andrew Blakesley 2008 200 Medley Relay 10th Honorable Mention
Anthony Bruno 2008 400 Free Relay 9th Honorable Mention
Anthony Bruno 2008 200 Medley Relay 10th Honorable Mention
Roy Burch 2008 400 Free Relay 9th Honorable Mention
Roy Burch 2008 200 Medley Relay 10th Honorable Mention
Roy Burch 2008 200 Free Relay 7th All-American
Roy Burch 2008 100 Back 12th Honorable Mention
Roy Burch 2008 50 Free 4th All-American
Roy Burch 2008 100 Free 6th All-American
Greg Pearsall 2008 200 Medley Relay 10th Honorable Mention
Greg Pearsall 2008 400 Free Relay 9th Honorable Mention
Greg Pearsall 2008 200 Free Relay 7th All-American
Matt Manoni 2008 200 Free Relay 7th All-American
Matt Manoni 2008 400 Free Relay 9th Honorable Mention
Ben Casavant 2008 1-Meter 10th Honorable Mention
Roy Burch 2006 50 Free 4th All-American
Roy Burch 2006 100 Free 13th Honorable Mention
Ben Casavant 2006 1-Meter 13th Honorable Mention
Mike Shaw 2006 3-Meter 2nd All-American
Mike Shaw 2006 1-Meter 2nd All-American
Louis Arruda 2005 200 Free 6th All-American
Louis Arruda 2005 200 Fly 11th Honorable Mention
Louis Arruda 2005 200 Free Relay 11th Honorable Mention
Louis Arruda 2005 400 Medley Relay 14th Honorable Mention
Louis Arruda 2005 800 Free Relay 11th Honorable Mention
Roy Burch 2005 100 Free 14th Honorable Mention
Roy Burch 2005 200 Free Relay 11th Honorable Mention
Roy Burch 2005 400 Medley Relay 14th Honorable Mention
Jeff Doornweed 2005 200 Free Relay 11th Honorable Mention
Jeff Doornweed 2005 400 Medley Relay 14th Honorable Mention
Jeff Doornweed 2005 800 Free Relay 11th Honorable Mention
Chris LeCompte 2005 800 Free Relay 11th Honorable Mention
Blake Leshnick 2005 200 Free Relay 11th Honorable Mention
Blake Leshnick 2005 400 Medley Relay 14th Honorable Mention
Blake Leshnick 2005 800 Free Relay 11th Honorable Mention
Dan Moran 2005 200 Fly 6th All-American
Dan Moran 2005 500 Free 14th Honorable Mention
Dan Moran 2005 800 Free Relay 11th Honorable Mention
Mike Shaw 2005 3-Meter 1st All-American
Mike Shaw 2005 1-Meter 1st All-American
Ben Casavant 2005 3-Meter 2nd All-American
Ben Casavant 2005 1-Meter 8th All-American
Louis Arruda 2004 200 Free 7th All-American
Louis Arruda 2004 200 Fly 15th Honorable Mention
Dan Moran 2004 200 Fly 16th Honorable Mention
Mike Shaw 2004 3-Meter 1st All-American
Mike Shaw 2004 1-Meter 2nd All-American
Mike Shaw 2003 3-Meter 3rd All-American
Mike Shaw 2003 1-Meter 6th All-American
Jeremy Marchand 2001 200 Fly 7th
Howard Hinds 2000 50 Free 4th All-American
Howard Hinds 2000 100 Free 4th All-American
Howard Hinds 2000 200 Free 8th All-American
Howard Hinds 1999 100 Free 8th Honorable Mention
Howard Hinds 1999 200 Free 12th Honorable Mention
Matt Gale 1997 1-Meter 16th Honorable Mention
Tim Walsh 1994 3-Meter 12th Honorable Mention
Tim Walsh 1994 1-Meter 12th Honorable Mention
Sean Krause 1994 3-Meter 11th Honorable Mention
Sean Krause 1994 1-Meter 14th Honorable Mention
Tim Walsh 1992 3-Meter 13th Honorable Mention
Guy Pollino 1991 3-Meter 3rd All-American
Guy Pollino 1991 1-Meter 5th All-American
Guy Pollino 1990 3-Meter 14th Honorable Mention
David Roth 1989 3-Meter 10th Honorable Mention
David Roth 1989 1-Meter 8th All-American
David Roth 1988 3-Meter 6th All-American
David Roth 1988 1-Meter 10th Honorable Mention
Timothy Flannery 1986 800 Free Relay
Timothy Flannery 1986 400 Free Relay
Laurence Jordan 1986 400 Free Relay
Richard Backlund 1984 800 Free Relay
Timothy Flannery 1984 800 Free Relay
Frank Conte 1984 800 Free Relay
Laurence Jordan 1984 800 Free Relay
Kevin Cavanaugh 1984 100 Breast
Gary Matthews 1984 3-Meter
Laurence Jordan 1983 200 Individual Medley
Laurence Jordan 1983 400 Free Relay
Laurence Jordan 1983 800 Free Relay
Doug Backlund 1983 400 Free Relay
Doug Backlund 1983 800 Free Relay
Timothy Flannery 1983 400 Free Relay
Timothy Flanner 1983 800 Free Relay
James Broderick 1983 400 Free Relay
Jack Marks 1983 800 Free Relay
Mark Prutz 1982 3-Meter
Michael McCombs 1977 500 Free
Michael McCombs 1977 200 Fly
Paul Schubert 1977 100 Breast
Timothy Allen 1976 50 Free
Timothy Allen 1976 100 Free
Timothy Allen 1976 100 Fly
Timothy Allen 1976 800 Free Relay
Timothy Allen 1976 400 Free Relay
Paul Fuller 1976 100 Free
Steve Van Kleeck 1976 100 Back
Michael McCombs 1976 400 Individual Medley
Michael McCombs 1976 200 Fly
Michael McCombs 1976 800 Free Relay
Paul Schubert 1976 100 Breast
Mark Gulow 1976 800 Free Relay
Jeffery Germain 1976 800 Free Relay
Jeffery Germain 1976 400 Free Relay
David Cline 1976 800 Free Relay
David Cline 1976 400 Free Relay
Chris Sigler 1976 400 Free Relay
Joseph Gallagher 1976 1-Meter
Larry Van Wagner 1973 400 Free Relay
Larry Van Wagner 1973 800 Free Relay
David Whiting 1973 400 Free Relay
David Whiting 1973 800 Free Relay
Barry McCoy 1973 400 Free Relay
Barry McCoy 1973 800 Free Relay
Timothy Allen 1973 400 Free Relay
Timothy Allen 1973 800 Free Relay
Roy Weymouth 1973 800 Free Relay
Barry McCoy 1972 400 Free Relay
Barry McCoy 1972 50 Free
Barry McCoy 1972 100 Free
Barry McCoy 1972 400 Medley Relay
Edward O’Meara 1972 400 Free Relay
Edward O’Meara 1972 100 Free
Peter Sansone 1972 100 Breast
Peter Sansone 1972 400 Free Relay
David Whiting 1972 400 Free Relay
Ernest Call 1972 400 Free Relay
George Gardiner 1972 400 Medley Relay
William Ruth 1972 400 Medley Relay
William Ruth 1972 200 Fly
William Ruth 1972 100 Fly
David Laing 1972 3-Meter
David Laing 1972 1-Meter
Thomas Purcell 1969 1650 Free
Thomas Purcell 1969 800 Free Relay
Thomas Purcell 1969 400 Free Relay
Francis Meyer Jr. 1969 50 Free
Francis Meyer Jr. 1969 100 Free
Francis Meyer Jr. 1969 800 Free Relay
Francis Meyer Jr. 1969 400 Free Relay
Douglas Moulton 1969 200 Individual Medley
Douglas Moulton 1969 400 Free Relay
Kendall Spracklin 1969 200 Back
Kendall Spracklin 1969 100 Back
George Miskiu 1969 800 Free Relay
David Kaynor 1969 800 Free Relay
Samuel Freas 1969 400 Free Relay
Steve Olson 1968 100 Back
Steve Olson 1968 400 Free Relay
Thomas Purcell 1968 400 Free Relay
Francis Meyer Jr. 1968 400 Free Relay
Samuel Freas 1968 400 Free Relay
Davis Hart 1967 1650 Free 9th Honorable Mention
Robert Fleury 1967 100 Free
Robert Fleury 1967 800 Free Relay
John Shea 1967 800 Free Relay 7th All-American
Steven Olson 1967 100 Back 1st All-American
Steve Olson 1967 800 Free Relay
Philip Daly 1966 400 Free Relay 8th All-American
Robert Fleury 1966 400 Free Relay
Robert Fleury 1966 800 Free Relay
Robert Fleury 1966 200 Free
Steve Olson 1966 800 Free Relay
Richard Gray 1966 400 Free Relay 8th All-American
Robert Fleury 1965 400 Free Relay 5th All-American
Robert Fleury 1965 100 Free Relay 9th Honorable Mention
Robert Fleury 1965 400 Medley Relay
Robert Fleury 1965 50 Free
John Staniunas 1965 400 Medley Relay
John Lambert 1965 400 Medley Relay
John Lambert 1965 400 Medley Relay 12th Honorable Mention
Edward Reed 1965 200 Individual Medley 3rd All-American
John Staniunis 1965 400 Medley Relay 12th Honorable Mention
Bruce Watson 1965 400 Free Relay 5th All-American
Alfred Devereaux 1964 1650 Free 7th All-American
Alfred Devereaux 1964 400 Free Relay 9th Honorable Mention
Jack Scholz 1964 200 Breast 5th All-American
Dave Robinson 1964 400 Free Relay 9th Honorable Mention
Dave Robinson 1964 400 Yard Medley
Glenn Patton 1964 1650 Free
Glenn Patton 1964 400 Free Relay
William Skoog 1964 200 Fly 7th All-American
William Skoog 1964 200 Fly 7th All-American
William Skoog 1964 400 Medley Relay

Published: 04/08/2014

Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000 | Employment at SC
Copyright 2008-2009 Springfield College. All rights reserved worldwide.
Site design and production: Office of Marketing & Communications.