Men's Track and Field All-Americans

Men's Track and Field All-Americans

Indoor All-Americans
YEAR NAME EVENT PLACE AT NATIONALS
1996 Bryan Brown 1500 meters 5th
1998 Damian Larkins Shot Put 5th
1999 Damian Larkins Shot Put 1st
2000 Damian Larkins Shot Put 2nd
2001 Damian Larkins Shot Put 5th
2003 Blake Gulino Long Jump 4th
2004 Dave Forrette 4x400 Relay 6th
2004 Art Fredericks 4x400 Relay 6th
2004 Pawel Jaroszewicz 4x400 Relay 6th
2004 Pawel Jaroszewicz 400 meters 3rd
2004 Billy King 4x400 Relay 6th
2004 Justin Welch High Jump 8th
2006 Alex Kampersal Shot Put 5th
2008 Stephen Headley 55 meters 5th
2009 Stephen Headley 55 meters 1st
2010 Stephen Headley 55 meters 2nd
2010 Kevin Coyle Long Jump 8th
2011 Kevin Coyle Long Jump 1st
2011 Kevin Coyle Triple Jump 4th
2012 Kevin Coyle Long Jump 8th
2012 Kevin Coyle Triple Jump 8th


Outdoor All-Americans
YEAR NAME EVENT PLACE AT NATIONALS
1963 Ed Kusiak Hammer 3rd
1963 Ed Kusiak Javelin 4th
1963 Ken Black Hammer 2nd
1963 Terry Merritt 3-mile 4th
1963 George McCombe Steeplechase 4th
1968 Charlie Thompson Hammer 4th
1969 Jon Rose Pole Vault 2nd
1970 Ross Newcombe Decathlon 4th
1971 Steve Healy Javelin 5th
1971 Mark Katzenstein Triple Jump 5th
1972 Harold Cramer Hammer 3rd
1972 Abraham Davis Long Jump 6th
1973 Harold Cramer Hammer 1st
1973 Abraham Davis Long Jump 6th
1974 Ron Dattoli Discus 4th
1974 Dave McCann Mile 6th
1974 Dave Sherman Hammer 6th
1975 Ron Dattoli Discus 7th
1975 Abraham Davis Long Jump 2nd
1975 Abraham Davis Triple Jump 7th
1975 Jeff McCray High Hurdles 8th
1975 Wayne Wise 800 meters 4th
1976 Steve Mousetis 10,000 meters 8th
1976 Dave Sherman Hammer 7th
1977 Carl Bishop Hammer 5th
1978 Carl Bishop Hammer 6th
1978 Mike Tarnowicz Javelin 3rd
1979 Mike Tarnowicz Javelin 4th
1980 Mike Brown Decathlon 2nd
1980 W.F. Newhall 10,000 meters 5th
1982 Rob Lasorsa Shot Put 6th
1985 Arthur Prince Discus 6th
1986 Arthur Prince Discus 7th
1988 Leo Podolski Hammer 7th
1997 Patrick Corthell Discus 4th
1997 Nick Guerrette Javelin 5th
1998 Nick Guerrette Javelin 2nd
1999 Nick Guerrette Javelin 1st
2000 Damian Larkins Shot Put 8th
2000 Nick Guerrette Javelin 3rd
2004 Matt Acciaioli Shot Put 6th
2004 Pawel Jaroszewicz 400 meters 3rd
2007 Dominic Uguccioni Hammer 6th
2007 Alex Kampersal Shot Put 5th
2008 Stephen Headley 100 meters 4th
2009 Stephen Headley 100 meters 1st
2009 Stephen Headley 200 meters 3rd
2009 Stephen Headley 4x100 6th
2009 Nickel Hay 4x100 6th
2009 Tom Brognano 4x100 6th
2009 Matt Amendola 4x100 6th
2010 Stephen Headley 100 meters 1st
2010 Stephen Headley 200 meters 2nd
2010 Stephen Headley 4x100 2nd
2010 Nickel Hay 4x100 2nd
2010 Tom Brognano 4x100 2nd
2010 Matt Amendola 4x100 2nd
2011 Kevin Coyle Long Jump 4th
2012 Brian Fuller 3,000 steeplechase 3rd

Published: 08/20/2008

Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000 | Employment at SC
Copyright 2008-2009 Springfield College. All rights reserved worldwide.
Site design and production: Office of Marketing & Communications.