2006-2007 Women's Track and Field Roster

2006-2007 Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Dana Bencivenga So. Sprints Port Chester, N.Y./Port Chester
Kelsey Bishop So. Throws Warwick, R.I./Pilgrim
Karen Bonanno Sr. Jumps East Meadow, N.Y./East Meadow
Jess Borsotti Jr. Distance Northampton, Mass./Westfield
Alyssa Brigham Jr. Distance Penacook, N.H./Penacook
Laura Clagg Fr. Sprints Foxboro, Mass./Foxboro
Alyssa Clark Fr. Throws Springfield, Mass./Longmeadow
Meghan Cole So. 400 Hurdles Gloucester, Mass./Gloucester
Catherine Croce Fr. 400 Hurdles/400 Wallkill, N.Y./Wallkill
Lara Dalidowitz So. High Jump/Steeple Southington, Conn./Southington
Maxine DeVeaugh Jr. Throws Patterson, N.Y./Brewster
Rachel DiSaia Sr. Throws Waterford, Conn./Waterford
Chelsea Ellwood Fr. Distance San Diego, Calif./Mira Mesa
Julie Ferdella Sr. Sprints Leicester, Mass./Leicester
Eva Gibson-Mueller So. Sprints Ipswich, Mass./Ipswich
Tracy Green Fr. Sprints Greenwich, N.Y./Schuylerville
Nicole Hanewich Jr. Dist./High Jump Cumberland, R.I./Cumberland
Nikki Hay Fr. Sprints, Jumps Norwalk, Conn./Norwalk
Tracey Hayes Sr. 800 Seekonk, Mass./Seekonk
Emma Lang Fr. 400/800 Woodstock, N.Y./Saugerties
Megan Libon Fr. Sprints Foxboro, Mass./Foxboro
Kim Liffers So. Sprints Merrimack, Mass./Pentucket Regional
Kari Manning Fr. Jumps South Glens Falls, N.Y./So. Glen Falls
Jen McBride Sr. Sprints Mechanicville, N.Y./Russell Sage College
Kristyn Meade Jr. Jumps, 800/400 Raynham, Mass./Coyne Cassidy
Ashley Palmer Jr. Hurdles/Jumps Holyoke, Mass./Holyoke
Nicole Palmison Fr. Distance Plymouth, N.H./Plymouth Regional
Karissa Pastyrnak Fr. Sprints Bristol, Conn./Bristol Eastern
Katie Parente So. 400/Mid Distance Torrington, Conn./Torrington
Desiree Perry Fr. Sprints Cumberland, R.I./Cumberland
Nicole Reynolds Fr. Sprints Riverside, R.I./East Providence
Sarah Rioux Jr. High Jump Turner, Maine/Leavitt Area
Kayla Robertson So. Jumps Peace Dale, R.I./South Kingstown
Katelyn Rudolph Jr. Mid Distance Amherst, N.Y./Amherst.
Adrienne Sayward Sr. Hurdles/Javelin Salem, N.H./Salem
Alix Slayton Sr. Distance Ashburnham, Mass./Oakmont Regional
Christina Slot So. Mid Distance Cheshire, Conn./Cheshire
Teresa Tursi So. Javelin New Haven, Conn./New Haven
Allison Vander Werff Fr. 800 Golden's Bridge, N.Y./John Jay
Kelsey Vander Werff Fr. Sprints, Pole Vault Golden's Bridge, N.Y./John Jay
Brittany Veazie Jr. Sprints Dexter, Maine/Dexter Regional
Sarah Waddington So. Throws Westerly, R.I./Westerley

Head Coach: Jim Pennington (22nd season, Towson State '74)
Assistant Coaches: Paula Klepadlo, Crystal Larson, Katie Ledesma, Suzie Snyder
Captains: Julie Ferdella '07, Sarah Rioux '08, Alyssa Brigham '08, Jess Borsotti '08

Published: 05/23/2007

Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000 | Employment at SC
Copyright 2008-2009 Springfield College. All rights reserved worldwide.
Site design and production: Office of Marketing & Communications.