2005-2006 Wrestling Roster

2005-2006 Wrestling Roster

Name Cl. Wt. Hometown/High School
Tom Alimberti Sr. 133 Enfield, Conn./Fermi
Mike Angers Jr. 197 Danvers, Mass./Danvers
Brian Bert Fr. 149 West Greenwich, R.I./Exeter-West Greenwich
Chris Brown Fr. 197 East Hartford, Conn./East Hartford
June Coan Fr. 184 Riverside, R.I./East Providence
Allen Davis So. 157 Lowell, Mass./G.L. Tech
Chris DeBlock So. 149 Sparta, N.J./Sparta
Mark DeCiccio Jr. 149 Cranston, R.I./Bishop Hendricken
Erik Delehanty Jr. 165 Clinton, Conn./Morgan
Greg Dussol So. 174 Amston, Conn./Rham
Scott Faivre Sr. 165

East Islip, N.Y./East Islip

Michael Fiorni Fr. 149 Bristol, Conn./Bristol Central
Matthew Fortunato Fr. 125 Farmingdale, N.Y./Farmingdale
Luke Gabordi Fr. 165 Ledyard, Conn./Ledyard
Michael Gaeta Jr. 141 Manalapan, N.J./Manalapan
Nicholas Gamble Fr. 141 Needham, Mass./Needham
Santo Getz Fr. 157 North Bellmore, N.Y./Mepham
Dylan Hanley Fr. 285 New York, N.Y./Hyde School
Ryan Hannigan Jr. 125 Wyantskill, N.Y./Averill Park
Scott Heinze So. 174 Miller Place, N.Y./Stony Brook
Bill Heuschneider Fr. 125 Gales Ferry, Conn./Ledyard
Ryan Horton Sr. 184 Dayville, Conn./Killingly/Pomfret
Jesse Hurlburt So. 133 Branford, Conn./Branford
Andrew Jackson Fr. 285 Pennsville, N.J./Pennsville
Alex Klinoff Fr. 174 Concord, Mass./Concord
Bill Koch Sr. 165 Hackettstown, N.J./Mt. Olive
Tyler LeBlanc Fr. 149 East Hartford, Conn./East Hartford
Jason Leckey Sr. 197 Guilford, Conn./Guilford
Andre Lee Jr. 165 Wappingers Falls, N.Y./Ketcham
Craig Lombardo So. 149 Concord, N.H./Concord
Tyson MacKnight Fr. 184 Montague, Mass./NMH
Phillip Mancini Fr. 157 East Longmeadow, Mass./East Longmeadow
Peter Marques Sr. 133 Massapequa, N.Y./Massapequa
Phil McGeough Jr. 285 Clifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa
Derek McNerney Sr. 125 Baldwin, N.Y./Baldwin
Stephen Mendozzi Fr. 285 Cranston, R.I./LaSalle Academy
Rob Mifsud Fr. 149 Somers, N.Y./Somers
Jason Noonan So. 174 Mansfield, Mass./Mansfield
Eamonn O'Shea Fr. 125 Springfield, Mass./Cathedral
Tom Patanio Fr. 125 Lakewood, N.J./Lakewood
Jason Paull Fr. 184 Scotia, N.Y./Scotia-Glenville
Matt Pearson Fr. 141 Barre, Mass./Quabbin
Doug Rohner Fr. 125 Manchester, Conn./Manchester
Jamie Sgaglione So. 133 Massapequa, N.Y./Plainedge
Andrew Smith Sr. 157 Pittsford, N.Y./Honeoye Falls-Lima
Elliot Smith So. 184 Richville, N.Y./Gouverneur
James Squires Fr. 157 Melrose, Mass./Melrose
Jameson Sylvia Fr. 157 Sandwich, Mass./Sandwich
Dan Tucker Jr. 165 Glens Falls, N.Y./Glens Fall
Jacob Tyler So. 157 Gouverneur, N.Y./Gouverneur
Adam Uffleman Sr. 149 River Vale, N.J./Pasack Hills
Amber Wing Fr. 125 Milford, Conn./Jonathan Law

Head Coach: Daryl Arroyo (16th season, Springfield '84)
Assistant Coaches: Bill Ivatts, Greg Ilaria, Ken Kosza, Tim O'Donnell
Captains: Peter Marques '06, Derek McNerney '06, Jason Leckey '06, Mike Gaeta '07

Published: 05/24/2006

Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000 | Employment at SC
Copyright 2008-2009 Springfield College. All rights reserved worldwide.
Site design and production: Office of Marketing & Communications.