1998 Men's Track and Field Roster

1998 Men's Track and Field Roster

NAME CL EVENT(S) HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
Aguda, Jason Fr. LJ, TJ, IH Mahar Regional Orange, MA
Babcock, Chris Fr. 800, 1500 Calhoun Merrick, NY
Bacon, Charles Jr. Shot, Discus Farmington Farmington, CT
Bacon, Marcus Fr. 800, 1500 Mahar Regional Orange, MA
Barrett, Ethan Fr. 400, LJ, TJ Monadnock Regional East Swanzey, NH
Beckford, Andre So. 100, 200 Don Bosco Dorchester, MA
Bengiovanni, Joe Jr. Pole Vault Bellingham Bellingham, MA
Benoit, Jeff So. Hurdles Seekonk Seeknon, MA
Bergeron, Joil Fr. Discus Keene Keene, NH
Bourgeois, Jon Jr. 800, 1500 Fairhaven Fairhaven, CT
Brick, Dana So. 400, IH Edward Little Durham, ME
Brons, Indro So. 100, 200 Abel Tasman Curacau, N.A.
Charles, Allister Sr. 100, 200 Lexington Boston, MA
Cirillo, Roberto Fr. Shot Put Minnechaug Regional Wilbraham, MA
Clark, Kenneth So. LJ, TJ Webutuck Millerton, NY
Coffin, Daniel Fr. Shot Put Brewer Brewer, ME
Conlon, Jeff Fr. LJ Brewer Brewer, ME
Corricelli, David Fr. 100, LJ East Windsor East Windsor, CT
Corthell, Pat Jr. Discus Carver Carver, MA
Davis, James So. 100, 200 Scarborough Scarborough, MA
Dolan, Andrew Fr. HH, HJ Joseph Case Swansea, MA
Dolan, Brett So. 400 East Catholic Manchester, CT
Doyle, Tom Sr. Javelin Pilgrim Warwick, RI
Dunlay, Brad Jr. Shot, Discus Sauquoit Sauquoit, NY
Fredericks, Kyle So. 800, 1500 Stoughton Stoughton, MA
Gibney, John Fr. Javelin, PV Cumberland Cumberland, RI
Guerrette, Nick So. Javelin Deering Portland, ME
Guidette, Steve Sr. Hammer Glens Falls Queensbury, NY
Harwood, Ben Fr. 800 Longmeadow Longmeadow, MA
Herbst, Robert Jr. Discus John Jay South Salem, NY
Higgins, Steve Sr. 100, 200 East Hartford East Hartford, CT
Larkins, Damien So. Shot Put Pomperaug Southbury, CT
Latham, Doug Fr. 800, 1500 Belfast Area Searsport, ME
Maday, Adam Sr. Hammer, Shot Niagara Wheatfield Niagara Falls, NY
Martino, Joe So. 100, 200 Bunnell Strtford, CT
McCombe, Burress Sr. Steeplechase Pewaukee Pewaukee, WI
McNeil, Brian Fr. HH Oakmont Regional Ashburnham, MA
Meeker, Bill Gr. Shot Put, Javelin Hilltop Chula Vista, CA
Milton, Rick Jr. Javelin Westhersfield Wethersfield, CT
Muldoon, Mike So. 400, 800 Bishop Guertin N. Chelmsford, MA
Onoda, Kazukata Sr. 400 IH Ashiya Kobe, Japan
Payeur, Jason So. 1500 Marshwood Eliot, ME
Ruggiero, Chris Jr. 100, 200 Foran Milford, CT
Russell, Rory So. 100, LJ Farmington Farmington, CT
Ryder, Steve Fr. Pole Vault Thornton Academy Saco, ME
Sabol, Tim Fr. 400, LJ, TJ Fairfield Prep Easton, CT
Scott, Jeff So. Hammer Lincoln Lincoln, RI
Shea, John So. 800, 1500 Pittsford Sutherland Pittsford, NY
Smith, Jeff So. Shot Put Longmeadow Longmeadow, MA
Souders, Craig Sr. 10,000 Emmaus Allentown, PA
Verbun, Alexander So. Javelin Lewiston Lewiston, ME
Zwirner, Matt Jr. Decathlon Conval Antrim, NH
Head Coach: Ken Klatka (Springfield '69), 22nd year
Assistants: Ken VanCorst and Fletcher Brooks

Published: 08/20/98

Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000 | Employment at SC
Copyright 2008-2009 Springfield College. All rights reserved worldwide.
Site design and production: Office of Marketing & Communications.