2007-2008 Women's Track and Field Roster

2007-2008 Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Mollie BerndtFr.DistanceBurlington, Wisc./Burlington
Kelsey BishopJr.ThrowsWarwick, R.I./Pilgrim
Katie BoltonFr.JavelinEpping, N.H./Epping
Jess BorsottiSr.DistanceNorthampton, Mass./Northampton
Caitlin BreaultFr.Sprints/JumpsFeeding Hills, Mass./Agawam
Jolene BrennanFr.SprintsEast Longmeadow, Mass./East Longmeadow
Alyssa BrighamSr.DistancePenacook, N.H./Penacook
Lacey CartierFr.800/400York, Maine/York
Alyssa ClarkSo.ThrowsSpringfield, Mass./Longmeadow
Stephanie ColellaSo.Javelin, multi-eventsNorth Reading, Mass./North Reading
Catherine CroceSo.400 hurdles/400/200Wallkill, N.Y./Wallkill
Lara DalidowitzJr.High Jump/SteepleSouthington, Conn./Southington
Allison DaltonFr.800Schenectady, N.Y./Schenectady
Rachel DiMattiaFr.DistanceKensington, Conn./Berlin
Amanda DiPaoloSo.DistanceGarrison, N.Y./Panas
Lindsay EdwardsFr.ThrowsYarmouth, Mass/Dennis Yarmouth Regional
Maria EvansSo.SprintsGloucester, Mass./Gloucester
Amanda FaroFr.SprintsAccord, N.Y./Rondout Valley
Eva Gibson-MuellerJr.400Ispwich, Mass./Ispwich
Brittany GuerreraFr.JumpsWolcott, Conn./Wolcott
Nicole HanewichSr.Distance/High JumpSmithfield, R.I./Cumberland
Nikki HaySo.Sprints/JumpsNorwalk, Conn./Norwalk
Joy JenniferFr.800Columbia, Md./Oakland Mills
Shanley KervinFr.SprintsGroveland, Mass./Pentucket Regional
Rachel KeyworthFr.ThrowsBerlin, Conn./Berlin
Kristin KrasinskasFr.SprintsSutton, Mass./Sutton
Emma LangSo.400/800Woodstock, N.Y./Saugerties
Megan LibonSo.SprintsFoxboro, Mass/Foxboro
Kim LiffersJr.SprintsMerrimack, Mass./Pentucket Regional
Kari ManningSo.JumpsSouth Glens Falls, N.Y./South Glen Falls
Jenn McBrideSr.400/200Mechanicville, N.Y./Russell Sage College
Kristyn MeadeSr.800/400Raynham, Mass./Coyne Cassidy
Amanda MullenFr.Steeple/DistanceClaremont, N.H./Stevens
Kelly MurrayFr.DistanceCohoes, N.Y./Catholic Central
Heidi NarkonFr.DistanceEnfield, Conn./Fermi
Ashley PalmerSr.Hurdles/High JumpHolyoke, Mass./Holyoke
Nicole PalmisonSo.DistancePlymouth, N.H./Plymouth Regional
Karissa PastyrnakSo.Sprints/400Bristol, Conn./Bristol Eastern
Katie ParenteJr.400/200Torrington, Conn./Torrington
Mary ParshleyFr.400 hurdles/800Timonium, Md./Dulaney
Desiree PerrySo.Sprints/JumpsCumberland, R.I./Cumberland
Jacquelyn PiresFr.800Davie, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas
Nicole ReynoldsSo.400/200Riverside, R.I./East Providence
Sarah RiouxSr.High Jump/400/800Turner, Maine/Leavitt Area
Kayla RoberstonSr.JumpsPeace Dale, R.I./South Kingstown
Tiffany RozenasFr.High Jump/800Rochester, Mass./Old Rochester Regional
Katelyn RudolphSr.800Amherst, N.Y./Amherst
Mia SalmeriFr.Pole VaultEast Longmeadow, Mass./East Longmeadow
Kathryn SchumannFr.400/Pole VaultCromwell, Conn./Mercy
Jani SpringerFr.Sprints/Hurdles/JumpsNiantic, Conn./East Lyme
Sarah WaddingtonJr.ThrowsWesterly, R.I./Westerly
Katherine WardFr.ThrowsWinslow, Maine/Winslow
Kathleen WartellaFr.Sprints/JumpsOneida, N.Y./Oneida

Head Coach: Jim Pennington (23rd season, Towson State '74)
Assistant Coaches: Hannah Wagner (Bethany College (KS), 1st year), Joe VanGilder (Southern Connecticut State, 1st year), Peter Koumlelis (University of Connecticut, 4th year, throws)
Captains: Kelsey Bishop '09, Alyssa Brigham '08, Sarah Rioux '08

Published: 05/23/2008

Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000 | Employment at SC
Copyright 2008-2009 Springfield College. All rights reserved worldwide.
Site design and production: Office of Marketing & Communications.