2012-2013 Points of Pride

2012-2013 Points of Pride

Springfield College Athletic Awards -- (2012-2013 Academic Year)

Individual AwardTotal
Honoree (Name, Sport)
All-America36
    AVCA - Women's Volleyball
1
Tessa Smolinski - Second Team
    NCAA - Men's Cross Country
1
Anthony Salvucci
    BSN - Football
1
Joel Altavesta - First Team
    NSCAA - Women's Soccer
1
Vicky DiNatale - Second Team
    NCAA - Wrestling
3
Devin Biscaha (1st - 157 lbs.)
Derek Adams (4th - 133 lbs.)
Joe Grippi (6th - 141 lbs.)
    NCAA - Women's Swimming and Diving
15
Kellie Pennington (2nd - 50 free)
Kellie Pennington (2nd - 100 free)
Jennifer Thompson (5th - 3-meter diving)
Kellie Pennington (11th/Honorable Mention - 200 free relay)
Kelsey Poole (11th/Honorable Mention - 200 free relay)
Callie Phillips (11th/Honorable Mention - 200 free relay)
Amanda Shaw (11th/Honorable Mention - 200 free relay)
Kellie Pennington (12th/Honorable Mention - 800 free relay)
Ashleigh Monroe (12th/Honorable Mention - 800 free relay)
Callie Phillips (12th/Honorable Mention - 800 free relay)
Amanda Shaw (12th/Honorable Mention - 800 free relay)
Kellie Pennington (12th/Honorable Mention - 400 free relay)
Kelsey Poole (12th/Honorable Mention - 400 free relay)
Callie Phillips (12th/Honorable Mention - 400 free relay)
Amanda Shaw (12th/Honorable Mention - 400 free relay)
    NCAA - Men's Swimming
1
Michael Normoyle - (15th/Honorable Mention - 200 breast)
    NCGA - Women's Gymnastics
4
Brittany Baglow - (3rd - All-Around)
Abby Clark - (10th - All-Around)
Brittany Baglow - (T-3rd - Balance Beam)
Brittany Baglow - (8th - Vault)
    USAG - Men's Gymnastics
5
Jon Zirna - (4th - All-Around)
Jon Zirna - (3rd - Pommel Horse)
Kevin Miner - (5th - Parallel Bars)
Chris Jost - (4th - Vault)
Ryan Ponce - (5th - Still Rings)
    AVCA- Men's Volleyball
3
Mike Pelletier- First Team
Greg Falcone- First Team
Jimmy O'Leary- Second Team
    NCAA - Women's Track and Field
1
Gabriella Gaudreault - (4th - 800 meters)
Conference Player of the Year6
    NECC - Men's Golf
1
Adam Ziewacz
    NEWMAC - Men's Cross Country
1
Anthony Salvucci
    NEWMAC - Men's Diving
1
Kenny Pancoast
    NEWMAC - Women's Diving
1
Jennifer Thompson
    NEWMAC - Women's Swimming
1
Kellie Pennington
    Pilgrim - Men's Lacrosse
1
Ryon Lynch
Conference Rookie of the Year3
    NECC - Men's Golf
1
Adam Ziewacz
    Liberty League - Football
1
Jonathan Marrero
    NEWMAC - Men's Swimming
1
Michael Normoyle
Conference Coach of the Year5
    NEWMAC - Men's Cross Country
1
Bryan Brown
    NEWMAC - Women's Soccer
1
John Gibson
    NEWMAC - Men's Diving
1
Pete Avdoulos
    NEWMAC - Women's Diving
1
Pete Avdoulos
    Pilgrim - Men's Lacrosse
1
Keith Bugbee
Regional Player of the Year1
    ECAC - Men's Lacrosse
1
Ryon Lynch - Offensive
Regional Rookie of the Year1
    ECAC - Football
1
Jonathan Marrero
Regional Coach of the Year1
    NEIGA - Men's Golf
1
Joe Eadie
All Region82
    AVCA - Women's Volleyball
1
Tessa Smolinski
    USTFCCCA - Men's Cross Country
2
Anthony Salvucci
Ryan O'Connell
    NFHCA - Field Hockey
2
Kelly Gallo - First Team
MK Murray - Second Team
    NEWVA - Women's Volleyball
1
Tessa Smolinski - First Team
    NEFW - Football
2
Max Nacewicz
Duke Ekblom
    D3Football.com
2
Max Nacewicz - First Team
Duke Ekblom - Third Team
    NSCAA - Women's Soccer
2
Vicky DiNatale - First Team
Erin Greenstein - Second Team
    ECAC - Women's Soccer
1
Vicky DiNatale
    ECAC - Football
4
Joel Altavesta
Duke Ekblom
Max Nacewicz
Jonathan Marrero
    ECAC - Women's Volleyball
1
Tessa Smolinski - First Team
    Division III New England
    Men's Indoor Track and Field
2
John Dayton - Weight Throw
Sam Baker - High Jump
    Division III New England
    Women's Indoor Track and Field
11
Laurie Jenkins - 200 meters
Amanda Martin - Triple jump
Amanda Martin - Long jump
Crystal Davis - 4x200 relay
Liz Saia - 4x200 relay
Darian Dailey - 4x200 relay
Laurie Jenkins - 4x200 relay
Laurie Jenkins - 4x400 relay
Crystal Davis - 4x400 relay
Gabby Gaudreault - 4x400 relay
Jessica Miller - 4x400 relay
    All-New England
    Women's Indoor Track and Field
2
Gabby Gaudreault - 800 meters
Amanda Martin - Triple Jump
    ECAC Division III
    Men's Indoor Track and Field
2
John Dayton - Weight Throw
Anthony Salvucci - 3,000 meters
    ECAC Division III
    Women's Indoor Track and Field
2
Gabby Gaudreault - 800 meters
Amanda Martin - Triple jump
    NEWA - Wrestling
6
Joe Grippi
Derek Adams
Tom Casper
Derrick Longo
Devin Biscaha
Jeremy Burns
    D3Hoops.com - Men's Basketball
1
Alex Berthiaume - Second Team
    ECAC - Men's Basketball
1
Alex Berthiaume - Second Team
    NABC - Men's Basketball
1
Alex Berthiaume - Second Team
    Division III New England
    Men's Outdoor Track and Field
3
John Dayton - Hammer
Peter Andrews - Hammer
Anthony Salvucci - 3,000 meter steeplechase
    Division III New England
    Women's Outdoor Track and Field
14
Amanda Martin - Long jump
Amanda Martin - Triple jump
Laurie Jenkins - 100 meters
Gabriella Gaudreault - 800 meters
Colleen Brague - Javelin
Rhiann Dugan - Pole Vault
Elizabeth Saia - 4x100 relay
Laurie Jenkins - 4x100 relay
Darian Dailey - 4x100 relay
Crystal Davis - 4x100 relay
Laurie Jenkins - 4x400 relay
Gabriella Gaudreault - 4x400 relay
Jessica Miller - 4x400 relay
Crystal Davis - 4x400 relay
    NFCA - Softball
4
Jenna Webb - First Team
Kelly Blake - Second Team
Breann Joyce - Second Team
Jennifer Joseph - Third Team
    All-New England
    Men's Outdoor Track and Field
1
Anthony Salvucci - 3,000 meter steeplechase
    All-New England
    Women's Outdoor Track and Field
6
Gabriella Gaudreault - 800 meters
Elizabeth Saia - 4x100 relay
Laurie Jenkins - 4x100 relay
Darian Dailey - 4x100 relay
Crystal Davis - 4x100 relay
Colleen Brague - Javelin
    ECAC Division III
    Men's Outdoor Track and Field
2
John Dayton - Hammer Throw
Anthony Salvucci - 3,000 meter steeplechase
    ECAC Division III
    Women's Outdoor Track and Field
7
Gabriella Gaudreault - 800 meters
Laurie Jenkins - 100 meters
Amanda Martin - Long jump
Crystal Davis - 4x100 relay
Jessica Miller - 4x100 relay
Laurie Jenkins - 4x100 relay
Elizabeth Saia - 4x100 relay
    ECAC - Men's Lacrosse
1
Ryon Lynch - First Team
    ECAC - Men's Volleyball
2
Greg Falcone
Mike Pelletier
    ECAC - Softball
1
Breann Joyce - Second Team
All-Conference127
    NECC - Men's Golf
4
Adam Ziewacz - First Team
Tom Vollaro - Second Team
Kyle DiFranco - Second Team
Chris Vincent - Second Team
    NEWMAC - Men's Cross Country
3
Anthony Salvucci
Ryan O'Connell
Zach Pietras
    NEWMAC - Field Hockey
3
Kelly Gallo - First Team
MK Murray - Second Team
Meg McHugh - Second Team
    NEWMAC - Men's Soccer
2
David Chessen - Second Team
Drew Vanasse - Second Team
    NEWMAC Women's Volleyball
3
Tessa Smolinski - First Team
Mary Consol - Second Team
Molly Giannattasio - Second Team
    NEWMAC - Women's Soccer
5
Erin Greenstein - First Team
Vicky DiNatale - First Team
Nina Vital - First Team
Kelly Haines - Second Team
Courtney Letourneau - Second Team
    Liberty League - Football
11
Duke Ekblom - First Team
Joel Altavesta - First Team
Mike Davis - First Team
Max Nacewicz - First Team
Mike Davis - Second Team
Mike MacDonald - Second Team
Sam Weiss - Second Team
Kevin Sheilds - Second Team
Ricky Peacock - Honorable Mention
Phil Baier - Honorable Mention
Mike Dublin - Honorable Mention
    NEWMAC - Men's Swimming and Diving
18
Nolan Manley - Second Team (200 free relay)
Nolan Manley - First Team (200 medley relay)
Nolan Manley - Second Team (800 free relay)
Michael Normoyle - Second Team (200 free relay)
Michael Normoyle - First Team (200 medley relay)
Michael Normoyle - First Team (100 breast)
Michael Normoyle - First Team (200 breast)
Scott Peters - Second Team (200 free relay)
Scott Peters – Second Team (800 free relay)
Jason Scotto - Second Team (200 free relay)
Jason Scotto - First Team (200 medley relay)
Jason Scotto - Second Team (800 free relay)
Kenny Pancoast - First Team (1 meter diving)
Kenny Pancoast - First Team (3 meter diving)
Jack Lewis - Second Team (1 meter diving)
Jack Lewis - Second Team (3 meter diving)
John Vatkevich - Second Team (800 free relay)
Travis Morse - First Team (200 medley relay)
    NEWMAC - Women's Swimming and Diving
29
Callie Phillips - Second Team (200 free relay)
Callie Phillips - Second Team (200 IM)
Callie Phillips - Second Team (400 medley relay)
Callie Phillips - Second Team (200 free)
Callie Phillips - Second Team (800 free relay)
Callie Phillips - Second Team (400 free relay)
Kellie Pennington - First Team (50 free)
Kellie Pennington - Second Team (200 free relay)
Kellie Pennington - Second Team (200 medley relay)
Kellie Pennington - Second Team (800 free relay)
Kellie Pennington - First Team (100 free)
Kellie Pennington - First Team (400 free relay)
Amanda Shaw - Second Team (200 free relay)
Amanda Shaw - Second Team (200 medley relay)
Amanda Shaw - Second Team (400 free relay)
Mary Masayda - Second Team (200 free relay)
Kelsey Poole - Second Team (400 medley relay)
Kelsey Poole - Second Team (200 medley relay)
Kelsey Poole - Second Team (800 free relay)
Kelsey Poole - Second Team (400 free relay)
Nicolle Stracqualursi - Second Team (400 medley relay)
Nicolle Stracqualursi - Second Team (200 medley relay)
Nicolle Stracqualursi - Second Team (100 breast)
Jennifer Thompson - First Team (1 meter diving)
Jennifer Thompson - First Team (3 meter diving)
Page Rhodes - Second Team (3 meter diving)
Ashleigh Monroe - Second Team (1650 free)
Ashleigh Monroe - Second Team (800 free relay)
Molly Potter – Second Team (400 medley relay)
    NEWMAC - Men's Basketball
2
Alex Berthiaume - First Team
Jordan Rote - Second Team
    ECAC - Women's Gymnastics
5
Brittany Baglow - All-Around
Lauren Pocius - All-Around
Abby Clark - All-Around
Abby Clark - Balance Beam
Lauren Pocius - Uneven Bars
    ECAC - Men's Gymnastics
6
Chris Jost - Floor Exercise
Jon Zirna - Pommel Horse
Pat Ryther - Pommel Horse
Ryan Ponce - Still Rings
Kevin Miner - Parallel Bars
Jimmy Pezzino - Vault
    NEWMAC- Men's Track and Field
9
John Dayton- First Team (Hammer Throw)
Anthony Salvucci- First Team (5,000 meter run)
Peter Andrews- Second Team (Hammer Throw)
Brandon Hammerstrom- Second Team (Shot Put)
Zach Pietras- Second Team (3,000 meter Steeplechase)
Alex Harrington- Second Team (4x400 meter relay)
Nolan Manley- Second Team (4x400 meter relay)
Walker Smith- Second Team (4x400 meter relay)
Sean Nunan- Second Team (4x400 meter relay)
    NEWMAC- Women's Track and Field
13
Amanda Martin- First Team (Long Jump)
Amanda Martin- Second Team (Triple Jump)
Colleen Brague- First Team (Javelin)
Gabriella Gaudreault- First Team (800 meter run)
Gabriella Gaudreault- Second Team (4x400 meter relay)
Laurie Jenkins- Second Team (200 meter dash)
Laurie Jenkins- Second Team (4x400 meter relay)
Elizabeth Saia- Second Team (4x100 meter relay)
Laurie Jenkins- Second Team (4x100 meter relay)
Darian Dailey- Second Team (4x100 meter relay)
Crystal Davis- Second Team (4x100 meter relay)
Crystal Davis- Second Team (4x400 meter relay)
Jessica Miller- Second Team (4x400 meter relay)
    NEWMAC- Softball
4
Kelly Blake - First Team
Breann Joyce - First Team
Jennifer Joseph - Second Team
Jenna Webb - Second Team
    NEWMAC- Women's Lacrosse
4
Michelle Dorsey - First Team
Ellie Getchell - First Team
Connie Nielsen - First Team
Anne Versprille - Second Team
    Pilgrim League- Men's Lacrosse
6
Ryon Lynch - First Team
Ryan Murphy - First Team
Bryce Serriello - First Team
Matt Giannelli - First Team
Colby Verge - Second Team
Kevin Freeman - Second Team
National Academic Honors24
    Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-District I
3
Tessa Smolinski - Women's Volleyball
Scott Leech - Football
Sean Smith - Baseball
    Capital One/CoSIDA Academic All-America
1
Tessa Smolinski - Second Team
    NFHCA National Academic Squad
16
Kayla Sokol
Jennifer Clark
Christina DeGirolamo
Sarah Ducharme
Kelly Gallo
Elizabeth Hart
Liz Hurley
Sarah Kelly
Abbie King
Meghan McHugh
Alyssa Monahan
MK Murray
Linnea Quist
Emily Rodgers
Meg Stewart
    NCGA - Women's Gymnastics
2
Brittany Baglow
Annmarie Graziosa
    NCAA Elite 89
1
Tim Vollaro - Men's Golf
    NCAA Postgraduate Scholarship
1
Jimmy Pezzino - Men's Gymnastics
Conference All-Academic111
    NEWMAC - Women's Tennis
4
Amy Buttarazzi
Samantha Carney
Ashley Duhaime
Siana Green
    NEWMAC - Field Hockey
6
Sarah Ducharme
MK Murray
Linnea Quist
Hayden Riley
Emily Rodgers
Kayla Sokol
    NEWMAC - Men's Soccer
4
David Chessen
Brian Dunn
Michael Fowler
Scott Morneault
    NEWMAC - Women's Volleyball
4
Amy Entel
Molly Giannattasio
Clare Henry
Tessa Smolinski
    NEWMAC - Men's Cross Country
3
Scott Bushey
Tyler Leahy
Matthew Scully
    NEWMAC - Women's Cross Country
7
Katherine Burns
Nicole DeCristoforo
Erica Fisher
Alyssa Kagenski
Jenna Marinelli
Emily Rund
Elizabeth Tomanio
    NEWMAC - Women's Soccer
9
Karleigh Bradbury
Ashley Carresi
Kelly Haines
Mary Hogan
Courtney Letourneau
Lauren Muser
Kimberly Rasmussen
Nina Vital
Kelly Ziogas
    Liberty League - Football
16
Joel Altavesta
William Bachand
Brandon Batory
Dennis Brady
Michael Chicoine
Joseph Cianciolo
TJ DeMartino
Jordan D'Onofrio
Michael Escalante
Scott Leach
Jonathan Manor
Robert Merckling
Brodie Quinn
Peter Remmes
Robert Romano
Brian Staub
    NEWMAC - Men's Swimming and Diving
1
Robert Stringfellow
    NEWMAC - Women's Basketball
2
Meghan Biondolillo
Brianna Freymuth
    NEWMAC - Women's Swimming and Diving
7
Kyra Breitweiser
Sandra Hornig
Mary Masayda
Kelsey Poole
Molly Potter
Kaitlin Simpson
Jennifer Thompson
    NEWMAC - Men's Basketball
3
Nick Sienkiewicz
George Adams
Tim Swenson
    NEWMAC- Women's Track and Field
10
Katie Burns
Rhian Duggan
Erica Fisher
Laurie Jenkins
Jennifer Kapinos
Amanda Martin
Elizabeth Robitaille
Emily Rund
Elizabeth Saia
Alexandra Shaw
    NEWMAC- Men's Tennis
1
Joseph Giannelli
    NEWMAC- Women's Lacrosse
6
Emily Fowler
Kelly Gallo
Ellie Getchell
Colleen Keeley
Jennifer McDonough
Anne Versprille
    NEWMAC- Men's Track and Field
7
Eric Archambault
Scott Bushey
John Dayton
Steve Gilfeather
Timonthy Johansmeyer
Tyler Leahy
Ryan Ux
    NEWMAC - Baseball
4
Eric Chase
Gregory Marakovits
Michael McGowan
Sean Smith
    NEWMAC - Softball
5
Kelly Blake
Caisie Cadorette
Allison Clott
Caitlyn Holik
Allison Rivelli
    Pilgrim - Men's Lacrosse
12
Jacob Versprille
Reece Ayers
Matthew Basile
Mark Gonzalez
Dominic Roberto
Jamey Conley
Jonathan Santer
Christopher Loy
Maxwell Abendroth
Matthew Giannelli
Frank Verde
Michael Donoghue
National Weekly Award9
    d3Football.com
6
Max Nacewicz, DE - Team of the Week (9/26/12)
Duke Ekblom, OL - Team of the Week (11/13/12)
Mike MacDonald, OL - Team of the Week (11/13/12)
Scott Leech, OL - Team of the Week (11/13/12)
Andrew Savenelli,OL - Team of the Week (11/13/12)
Sean Degnan, OL - Team of the Week (11/13/12)
    AVCA - Men's Volleyball
1
Greg Falcone , Division III Men's Volleyball (2/26/13)
    CGA - Men's Gymnastics
2
Ryan Ponce - Collegiate Division (2/28/13)
Ryan Ponce - Collegiate Division (4/10/13)
Regional Weekly Award8
    ECAC - Football
2
Mike Davis, Offensive Player of the Week (9/19/12)
James Poggio, Special Teams Player of the Week (10/16/12)
    ECAC - Women's Volleyball
2
Mary Consol, New England Player of the Week (9/26/12)
Tessa Smolinski New England Player of the Week (10/23/12)
    ECAC - Men's Soccer
1
Drew Vanasse, Defensive Player of the Week (10/16/12)
    ECAC - Women's Soccer
1
Erin Greenstein, Defensive Player of the Week (10/16/12)
    ECAC - Men's Basketball
1
Jordan Rote, New England Co-Player of the Week (1/15/13)
    ECAC - Men's Volleyball
1
Mike Pelletier - Co-Player of the Week (1/29/13)
Conference Player of the Week61
    NEWMAC
35
Tessa Smolinski, Women's Volleyball (9/3/12)
Anthony Salvucci, Men's Cross Country (9/11/12)
Anthony Salvucci, Men's Cross Country (9/18/12)
Mary Consol, Women's Volleyball (9/24/12)
Kelly Gallo, Field Hockey, Offense (10/9/12)
Tessa Smolinski, Women's Volleyball (10/15/12)
Anthony Salvucci, Men's Cross Country (10/15/12)
Drew Vanasse, Men's Soccer (10/15/12)
Erin Greenstein, Women's Soccer (10/15/12)
Tessa Smolinski, Women's Volleyball (10/22/12)
Nina Vital, Women's Soccer (10/29/12)
Jennifer Thompson, Women's Diving (11/5/12)
Jack Lewis, Men's Diving (11/5/12)
Jennifer Thompson, Women's Diving (11/12/12)
Jack Lewis, Men's Diving (11/12/12)
Kenny Pancoast, Men's Diving (11/19/12)
Alex Berthiaume, Men's Basketball (11/19/12)
Kellie Pennington, Women's Swimming (12/3/12)
Jennifer Thompson, Women's Diving (12/3/12)
Jack Lewis, Men's Diving (12/3/12)
Jennifer Thompson, Women's Diving (12/10/12)
Kenny Pancoast, Men's Diving (12/10/12)
Michael Normoyle, Men's Swiming (12/10/12)
Callie Phillips, Women's Swimming (1/7/13)
Jennifer Thompson, Women's Diving (1/7/13)
Jack Lewis, Men's Diving (1/7/13)
Jennifer Thompson, Women's Diving (1/14/13)
Kenny Pancoast, Men's Diving (1/14/13)
Jordan Rote, Men's Basketball (1/14/13)
Kenny Pancoast, Men's Diving (1/21/13)
Alex Berthiaume, Men's Basketball (1/21/13)
Kenny Pancoast, Men's Diving (1/28/13)
Kenny Pancoast, Men's Diving (2/4/13)
Jenna Webb, Softball (3/25/13)
John Dayton, Men's Field (4/1/13)
Alex Williams, Baseball (4/1/13)
    Liberty League
12
Sam Weiss, Football Honor Roll (9/3/12)
Mike Davis, Football Co-Offensive (9/17/12)
Joel Altavesta, Football Offensive (9/24/12)
Max Nacewicz, Football Defensive (9/24/12)
Jonathan Marrero, Football Offensive (10/15/12)
James Poggio, Football Special Teams (10/15/12)
Max Nacewicz, Football Honor Roll (10/15/12)
Jonathan Marrero, Football Honor Roll (10/22/12)
Jonathan Marrero, Football Rookie (11/5/12)
Joel Altavesta, Football Honor Roll (11/5/12)
Joel Altavesta, Football Honor Roll (11/12/12)
Jonathan Marrero, Football Rookie (11/19/12)
    ECAC
8
Lauren Pocius, Women's Gymnastics All-Around (1/15/13
Brittany Baglow, Women's Gymnastics All-Around (1/15/13)
Abby Clark, Women's Gymnastics Specialist (1/29/13)
Jon Zirna, Men's Gymnastics Rookie (1/30/13)
Lauren Pocius, Women's Gymnastics All-Around (2/5/13)
Ryan Ponce, Men's Gymnast (2/28/13)
Nikki Cardonna, Women's Gymnastics Coaches Choice (3/3/13)
Jon Zirna, Men's Gymnastics Rookie (4/3/13)
    NEWA
2
John Gabordi - Wrestling (1/9/13)
Eric Hamrick - Wrestling (2/13/13)
    Pilgrim
3
Ryon Lynch - Men's Lacrosse (4/8/13)
Ryan Murphy - Men's Lacrosse (4/29/13)
Kevin Freeman - Men's Lacrosse (5/6/13)
All-Tournament Team28
    Springfield College Women's Volleyball Invitational
2
Tessa Smolinski
Mary Consol
    Zenaty Field Hockey Invitational
2
Kayla Sokol - MVP
Kelly Gallo
    Johnson & Wales Women's Volleyball Invitational
1
Tessa Smolinski
    MIT Women's Volleyball Invitational
1
Mary Consol
    Tom Hay Women's Volleyball Invitational
2
Tessa Smolinski
Amy Entel
    Salisbury Women's Volleyball Invitational
2
Tessa Smolinski
Whitney Miller
    Volleyball Hall of Fame Invitational
1
Tessa Smolinski
    NCAA Women's Volleyball Regionals
1
Tessa Smolinski
    Brandeis Invitational - Women's Basketball
2
Tamara Tribble
Andrea Moschetta
    Bridgewater Tip-Off Classic - Men's Basketball
2
Alex Berthiaume - MVP
Jordan Rote
    Pioneer Valley Classic - Men's Basketball

    Hampton Inn/Naismith Classic
2
Heather Lewis
Tamara Tribble
    Hampton Inn/Naismith Classic (MBB)
2
Jordan Rote
Alex Berthiaume
    Volleyball Hall of Fame Morgan Classic (MVB)
2
Greg Falcone
Alistair Matthews
    MIT Scramble (MVB)
2
Greg Falcone - MVP
Mike Pelletier
    NCAA Men's Volleyball Championships
3
Nick Ferry
Greg Falcone
Luis Vega
    NCAA Regionals (Softball)
1
Jenna Webb (5/13/13)

Published: 09/06/2011

Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000 | Employment at SC
Copyright 2008-2009 Springfield College. All rights reserved worldwide.
Site design and production: Office of Marketing & Communications.