2000 Men's Soccer Roster

2000 Men's Soccer Roster

NO NAME CL POS HT HIGH SCHOOL HOMETOWN
0 Derek Bostic Jr. GK 6-1 Naugatuck Naugatuck, CT
2 Stacey Daniels Jr. B 5-11 Gunnery New Milford, CT
3 Matt Brennan Jr. B 5-10 West Warwick West Warwick, RI
4 Greg O'Horo Fr. B 6-1 Ocean Township Ocean, NJ
5 Erik Sudnick Fr. B 6-0 Hampshire Regional Southampton, MA
6 Tom Notte Sr. B 5-9 West Morris Central Long Valley, NJ
7 Mike Russo Jr. M 5-7 Sachem Holbrook, NY
8 Chad McLarney Jr. B 5-9 Conrad West Hartford, CT
9 Andrew Edwards Fr. F 5-11 Brookfield Brookfield, CT
10 Steven Levesque Sr. M 6-0 Hyde School Putney, VT
11 Kevin Caster Fr. B 5-8 Minnechaug Wilbraham, MA
12 Kurt Oberacker Sr. F 5-11 Bethel Bethel, CT
13 Chris Dauble Jr. M 6-0 St. Joseph Dumont, NJ
14 Nick DeMico Jr. B 5-8 Cheshire Academy Hamden, CT
15 Brett Oberacker So. M 5-11 Bethel Bethel, CT
16 Devon Tomson Jr. B 5-11 Red Hook Central Red Hook, NY
17 Dan Sullivan Sr. B 5-9 Cathedral Springfield, MA
18 Ryan Lavner Fr. M 5-7 Shrewsbury Shrewsbury, MA
19 Steven Huot So. M 6-0 Manchester Manchester, CT
20 Kris McAuliffe Fr. B 6-0 Weymouth Weymouth, MA
21 Ben Harwood Sr. M 5-10 Longmeadow Longmeadow, MA
22 Keith Poloskey Jr. M 5-6 Longwood Middle Island, NY
23 Dan Olstad Fr. M 5-7 Southold Southold, NY
30 Brian Harter So. GK 5-11 Canandaigua Academy Canandaigua, NY
-- Josh Bourne Fr. B 6-0 New Hampton Prep Rumney, NH
-- Matt Calendrillo Fr. B 5-11 Notre Dame Milford, CT
-- Chris Connelly Fr. M 5-10 East Granby East Granby, CT
-- Joel Daoust Fr. M 5-8 Oxford Oxford, MA
-- Zack Davies Fr. M 5-9 George Stevens Academy Sedgewick, ME
-- Dan Farrell Fr. M 6-2 Stillwater Stillwater, NY
-- Matt Fisher So. B 5-11 Manchester Manchester, CT
-- Dennis Jennings Fr. B 6-1 West Babylon West Babylon, NY
-- David LaBrie Fr. B 5-10 East Longmeadow East Longmeadow, MA
-- Javier Macias Fr. M 6-0 Torrington Torrington, CT
-- Justin Nunes Jr. M 5-9 Naugatuck Naugatuck, CT
-- Chris Olsen So. M 5-7 Reading Memorial Reading, MA
-- Jon Sicard Fr. M 6-0 Smith Academy Hatfield, MA
-- Brendan Simms Fr. B 5-10 Millis Millis, MA
-- Michael Sullivan Fr. M 5-6 East Longmeadow East Longmeadow, MA
Head Coach: Peter Haley (Springfield '77), 16th year
Assistant Coaches: Colin Bowie, Rob Butler, Jason Higgins, Othniel Nascimento
Co-Captains: Kurt Oberacker '01, Mike Russo '02
Athletic Trainer: Amanda Brown
Manager: Sami Eladhari
Videographer: Ethan Brown

Published: 08/15/2000

Springfield College 263 Alden Street, Springfield, MA 01109-3797 413.748.3000 | Employment at SC
Copyright 2008-2009 Springfield College. All rights reserved worldwide.
Site design and production: Office of Marketing & Communications.